Cooked pokeberry shoots Calories and Nutrition Facts

Pokeberry shoots, (poke), cooked, boiled, drained, without salt · Vegetables

per 100 g20 kcal
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrate3.1 g
Fat0.4 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars1.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 37% · Carbohydrate 49% · Fat 14%

Gram calculator

Calories20 kcal
Protein2.3 g
Carbohydrate3.1 g
Fat0.4 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy20 kcal
Energy84 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.3 g
Total fat0.4 g
Carbohydrate3.1 g
Water92.9 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.09 g
Monounsaturated fat0.01 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.6 g
Dietary fibre1.5 g
Minerals
Sodium18 mg
Salt0.05 g
Calcium53 mg
Iron1.2 mg
Magnesium14 mg
Phosphorus33 mg
Potassium184 mg
Zinc0.19 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Manganese0.34 mg
Selenium0.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)435 µg
Vitamin C82 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.85 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)108 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.25 mg
Niacin (B3)1.1 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.04 mg
Vitamin B60.11 mg
Folate (DFE)9 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline0.3 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup165333.79 g5.12 g0.66 g
tbsp1020.23 g0.31 g0.04 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)51020304050

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cooked pokeberry shoots?
100 g of cooked pokeberry shoots has 20 kcal (84 kJ). 50 g is 10 kcal, 150 g is 30 kcal, 200 g is 40 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cooked pokeberry shoots have?
Per 100 g: 2.3 g protein, 3.1 g carbohydrate, 0.4 g fat; fibre 1.5 g, sugars 1.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cooked pokeberry shoots?
cup: 165 g, 33 kcal; tbsp: 10 g, 2 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cooked pokeberry shoots from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170433. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170433 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories