Minestrone soup Calories and Nutrition Facts

Soup, minestrone, canned, condensed · Soups and sauces

per 100 g68 kcal
Protein3.48 g
Carbohydrate9.17 g
Fat2.05 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars1.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 20% · Carbohydrate 53% · Fat 27%

Gram calculator

Calories68 kcal
Protein3.48 g
Carbohydrate9.17 g
Fat2.05 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy68 kcal
Energy285 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.48 g
Total fat2.05 g
Carbohydrate9.17 g
Water83 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.44 g
Monounsaturated fat0.56 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.91 g
Cholesterol1 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.5 g
Dietary fibre0.8 g
Minerals
Sodium516 mg
Salt1.29 g
Calcium28 mg
Iron0.75 mg
Magnesium6 mg
Phosphorus46 mg
Potassium255 mg
Zinc0.6 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.3 mg
Selenium2.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)85 µg
Vitamin C0.9 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.46 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)7.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)0.77 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.28 mg
Vitamin B60.08 mg
Folate (DFE)40 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline8.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
can (10.5 oz)29820310.4 g27.3 g6.11 g
0.5 cup (4 fl oz)12383.64.28 g11.3 g2.52 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)173468102136170

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of minestrone soup?
100 g of minestrone soup has 68 kcal (285 kJ). 50 g is 34 kcal, 150 g is 102 kcal, 200 g is 136 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does minestrone soup have?
Per 100 g: 3.48 g protein, 9.17 g carbohydrate, 2.05 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 1.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of minestrone soup?
can (10.5 oz): 298 g, 203 kcal; 0.5 cup (4 fl oz): 123 g, 83.6 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of minestrone soup from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171153. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171153 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories