Salsa verde Calories and Nutrition Facts
Sauce, salsa, verde, ready-to-serve · Soups and sauces
per 100 g38 kcal
Protein1.13 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat0.89 g
Fibre1.9 g
Sugars3.5 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 12% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 21%
Gram calculator
Calories38 kcal
Protein1.13 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat0.89 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 38 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 159 kJ |
| Protein | 1.13 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.89 g |
| Carbohydrate | 6.36 g |
| Water | 89.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 3.5 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.9 g |
| Sodium | 906 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 2.27 g |
| Calcium | 9 mg |
| Iron | 0.65 mg |
| Magnesium | 19 mg |
| Phosphorus | 41 mg |
| Potassium | 259 mg |
| Zinc | 0.25 mg |
| Copper | 0.08 mg |
| Manganese | 0.16 mg |
| Selenium | 0.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 11 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 12.3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.43 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 13.6 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.05 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.04 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.62 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.15 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.08 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 8 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 7.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Tbsp | 30 | 11.4 | 0.34 g | 1.91 g | 0.27 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 9.5 | 19 | 38 | 57 | 76 | 95 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of salsa verde?
- 100 g of salsa verde has 38 kcal (159 kJ). 50 g is 19 kcal, 150 g is 57 kcal, 200 g is 76 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does salsa verde have?
- Per 100 g: 1.13 g protein, 6.36 g carbohydrate, 0.89 g fat; fibre 1.9 g, sugars 3.5 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of salsa verde?
- 2 Tbsp: 30 g, 11.4 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of salsa verde from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171824. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171824 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"