Salsa verde Calories and Nutrition Facts

Sauce, salsa, verde, ready-to-serve · Soups and sauces

per 100 g38 kcal
Protein1.13 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat0.89 g
Fibre1.9 g
Sugars3.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 12% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 21%

Gram calculator

Calories38 kcal
Protein1.13 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Fat0.89 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy38 kcal
Energy159 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.13 g
Total fat0.89 g
Carbohydrate6.36 g
Water89.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars3.5 g
Dietary fibre1.9 g
Minerals
Sodium906 mg
Salt2.27 g
Calcium9 mg
Iron0.65 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus41 mg
Potassium259 mg
Zinc0.25 mg
Copper0.08 mg
Manganese0.16 mg
Selenium0.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)11 µg
Vitamin C12.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.43 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)13.6 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)1.62 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.15 mg
Vitamin B60.08 mg
Folate (DFE)8 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline7.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
2 Tbsp3011.40.34 g1.91 g0.27 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)9.51938577695

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of salsa verde?
100 g of salsa verde has 38 kcal (159 kJ). 50 g is 19 kcal, 150 g is 57 kcal, 200 g is 76 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does salsa verde have?
Per 100 g: 1.13 g protein, 6.36 g carbohydrate, 0.89 g fat; fibre 1.9 g, sugars 3.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of salsa verde?
2 Tbsp: 30 g, 11.4 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of salsa verde from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171824. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171824 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories