Fat free chocolate milk Calories and Nutrition Facts
Milk, chocolate, fat free, with added vitamin A and vitamin D · Dairy and eggs
per 100 g67 kcal
Protein3.39 g
Carbohydrate13.5 g
Fat0 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars8.39 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 20% · Carbohydrate 80% · Fat 0%
Gram calculator
Calories67 kcal
Protein3.39 g
Carbohydrate13.5 g
Fat0 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 67 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 282 kJ |
| Protein | 3.39 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0 g |
| Carbohydrate | 13.5 g |
| Water | 82.3 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 2 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 8.39 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 79 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.2 g |
| Calcium | 127 mg |
| Iron | 0.27 mg |
| Magnesium | 13 mg |
| Phosphorus | 101 mg |
| Potassium | 182 mg |
| Zinc | 0.41 mg |
| Copper | 0.08 mg |
| Manganese | 0.06 mg |
| Selenium | 1.9 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 64 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 1.1 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.04 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.2 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.05 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.17 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.16 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.3 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 2 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.32 µg |
| Choline | 15.6 mg |
| Caffeine | 1 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| quart | 1000 | 670 | 33.9 g | 135 g | 0 g |
| cup | 250 | 168 | 8.48 g | 33.8 g | 0 g |
| fl oz | 31.2 | 20.9 | 1.06 g | 4.21 g | 0 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 16.8 | 33.5 | 67 | 101 | 134 | 168 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of fat free chocolate milk?
- 100 g of fat free chocolate milk has 67 kcal (282 kJ). 50 g is 33.5 kcal, 150 g is 101 kcal, 200 g is 134 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does fat free chocolate milk have?
- Per 100 g: 3.39 g protein, 13.5 g carbohydrate, 0 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 8.39 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of fat free chocolate milk?
- quart: 1000 g, 670 kcal; cup: 250 g, 168 kcal; fl oz: 31.2 g, 20.9 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of fat free chocolate milk from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171303. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171303 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"