Peanut butter crackers Calories and Nutrition Facts

Crackers, sandwich-type, peanut butter filled, reduced fat · Baked goods

per 100 g437 kcal
Protein8.33 g
Carbohydrate63.5 g
Fat16.7 g
Fibre2.8 g
Sugars11.1 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 58% · Fat 34%

Gram calculator

Calories437 kcal
Protein8.33 g
Carbohydrate63.5 g
Fat16.7 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy437 kcal
Energy1830 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.33 g
Total fat16.7 g
Carbohydrate63.5 g
Water9.33 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.78 g
Monounsaturated fat5.56 g
Polyunsaturated fat6.94 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars11.1 g
Dietary fibre2.8 g
Minerals
Sodium639 mg
Salt1.6 g
Calcium0 mg
Iron3 mg
Magnesium30 mg
Phosphorus97 mg
Potassium122 mg
Zinc0.67 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Selenium19.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.86 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.45 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.3 mg
Niacin (B3)4.68 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.37 mg
Vitamin B60.07 mg
Folate (DFE)171 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline13.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
package361573 g22.9 g6.01 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1092194376568741093

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of peanut butter crackers?
100 g of peanut butter crackers has 437 kcal (1830 kJ). 50 g is 219 kcal, 150 g is 656 kcal, 200 g is 874 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does peanut butter crackers have?
Per 100 g: 8.33 g protein, 63.5 g carbohydrate, 16.7 g fat; fibre 2.8 g, sugars 11.1 g.
How many calories are in a serving of peanut butter crackers?
package: 36 g, 157 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of peanut butter crackers from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171848. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171848 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories