Mcdonald's bacon ranch salad Calories and Nutrition Facts

McDONALD'S, Bacon Ranch Salad without chicken · Fast food

per 100 g61 kcal
Protein4.14 g
Carbohydrate4.2 g
Fat3.64 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars2.14 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 25% · Carbohydrate 25% · Fat 50%

Gram calculator

Calories61 kcal
Protein4.14 g
Carbohydrate4.2 g
Fat3.64 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy61 kcal
Energy253 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein4.14 g
Total fat3.64 g
Carbohydrate4.2 g
Water87.2 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.51 g
Monounsaturated fat1.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.33 g
Trans fat0.11 g
Cholesterol12 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.14 g
Dietary fibre1.5 g
Minerals
Sodium132 mg
Salt0.33 g
Calcium63 mg
Iron0.67 mg
Magnesium10 mg
Phosphorus45 mg
Potassium201 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C13.5 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.06 mg
Niacin (B3)0.21 mg
Vitamin B120.1 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
item 7.8 oz2231369.23 g9.37 g8.12 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)15.330.56191.5122153

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of mcdonald's bacon ranch salad?
100 g of mcdonald's bacon ranch salad has 61 kcal (253 kJ). 50 g is 30.5 kcal, 150 g is 91.5 kcal, 200 g is 122 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does mcdonald's bacon ranch salad have?
Per 100 g: 4.14 g protein, 4.2 g carbohydrate, 3.64 g fat; fibre 1.5 g, sugars 2.14 g.
How many calories are in a serving of mcdonald's bacon ranch salad?
item 7.8 oz: 223 g, 136 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of mcdonald's bacon ranch salad from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172073. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172073 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories