Double decker cheeseburger Calories and Nutrition Facts
Fast foods, cheeseburger; double, regular patty; double decker bun with condiments and special sauce · Fast food
per 100 g261 kcal
Protein11.9 g
Carbohydrate21.5 g
Fat14.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars3.26 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 18% · Carbohydrate 33% · Fat 49%
Gram calculator
Calories261 kcal
Protein11.9 g
Carbohydrate21.5 g
Fat14.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 261 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1090 kJ |
| Protein | 11.9 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 14.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 21.5 g |
| Water | 50.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 5.04 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 5.09 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.83 g |
| Cholesterol | 36 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 3.26 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.4 g |
| Sodium | 485 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.21 g |
| Calcium | 127 mg |
| Iron | 1.4 mg |
| Magnesium | 25 mg |
| Phosphorus | 136 mg |
| Potassium | 182 mg |
| Zinc | 2.16 mg |
| Copper | 0.13 mg |
| Manganese | 0.21 mg |
| Selenium | 25.9 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 27 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.1 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.06 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 16.4 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.18 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.2 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.63 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.44 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.17 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 40 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.27 µg |
| Choline | 31.5 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| item | 219 | 572 | 26.1 g | 47.1 g | 30.9 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 65.3 | 131 | 261 | 392 | 522 | 653 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of double decker cheeseburger?
- 100 g of double decker cheeseburger has 261 kcal (1090 kJ). 50 g is 131 kcal, 150 g is 392 kcal, 200 g is 522 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does double decker cheeseburger have?
- Per 100 g: 11.9 g protein, 21.5 g carbohydrate, 14.1 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 3.26 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of double decker cheeseburger?
- item: 219 g, 572 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of double decker cheeseburger from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172084. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172084 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"