Double decker cheeseburger Calories and Nutrition Facts

Fast foods, cheeseburger; double, regular patty; double decker bun with condiments and special sauce · Fast food

per 100 g261 kcal
Protein11.9 g
Carbohydrate21.5 g
Fat14.1 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars3.26 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 18% · Carbohydrate 33% · Fat 49%

Gram calculator

Calories261 kcal
Protein11.9 g
Carbohydrate21.5 g
Fat14.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy261 kcal
Energy1090 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein11.9 g
Total fat14.1 g
Carbohydrate21.5 g
Water50.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat5.04 g
Monounsaturated fat5.09 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.83 g
Cholesterol36 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars3.26 g
Dietary fibre1.4 g
Minerals
Sodium485 mg
Salt1.21 g
Calcium127 mg
Iron1.4 mg
Magnesium25 mg
Phosphorus136 mg
Potassium182 mg
Zinc2.16 mg
Copper0.13 mg
Manganese0.21 mg
Selenium25.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)27 µg
Vitamin C0.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.1 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.06 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)16.4 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.18 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.2 mg
Niacin (B3)3.63 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.44 mg
Vitamin B60.17 mg
Folate (DFE)40 µg
Vitamin B121.27 µg
Choline31.5 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
item21957226.1 g47.1 g30.9 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)65.3131261392522653

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of double decker cheeseburger?
100 g of double decker cheeseburger has 261 kcal (1090 kJ). 50 g is 131 kcal, 150 g is 392 kcal, 200 g is 522 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does double decker cheeseburger have?
Per 100 g: 11.9 g protein, 21.5 g carbohydrate, 14.1 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 3.26 g.
How many calories are in a serving of double decker cheeseburger?
item: 219 g, 572 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of double decker cheeseburger from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172084. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172084 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories