Hot pockets meatball Calories and Nutrition Facts

HOT POCKETS, meatballs & mozzarella stuffed sandwich, frozen · Meals and side dishes

per 100 g252 kcal
Protein9.32 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat10.2 g
Fibre2.2 g
Sugars7.73 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 15% · Carbohydrate 49% · Fat 36%

Gram calculator

Calories252 kcal
Protein9.32 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat10.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy252 kcal
Energy1060 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.32 g
Total fat10.2 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Water47.2 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.93 g
Monounsaturated fat2.79 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.61 g
Trans fat0.16 g
Cholesterol20 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars7.73 g
Dietary fibre2.2 g
Minerals
Sodium378 mg
Salt0.95 g
Calcium181 mg
Iron2.08 mg
Magnesium22 mg
Phosphorus186 mg
Potassium204 mg
Zinc0.99 mg
Copper0.09 mg
Manganese0.34 mg
Selenium10 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)12 µg
Vitamin C0.6 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.2 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.69 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)10.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.39 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.21 mg
Niacin (B3)2.92 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.69 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)107 µg
Vitamin B120.6 µg
Choline36.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
hot pocket (1 NLEA serving)12732011.8 g39 g13 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)63126252378504630

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of hot pockets meatball?
100 g of hot pockets meatball has 252 kcal (1060 kJ). 50 g is 126 kcal, 150 g is 378 kcal, 200 g is 504 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does hot pockets meatball have?
Per 100 g: 9.32 g protein, 30.7 g carbohydrate, 10.2 g fat; fibre 2.2 g, sugars 7.73 g.
How many calories are in a serving of hot pockets meatball?
hot pocket (1 NLEA serving): 127 g, 320 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of hot pockets meatball from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172107. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172107 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories