Hot pockets meatball Calories and Nutrition Facts
HOT POCKETS, meatballs & mozzarella stuffed sandwich, frozen · Meals and side dishes
per 100 g252 kcal
Protein9.32 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat10.2 g
Fibre2.2 g
Sugars7.73 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 15% · Carbohydrate 49% · Fat 36%
Gram calculator
Calories252 kcal
Protein9.32 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat10.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 252 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1060 kJ |
| Protein | 9.32 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 10.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 30.7 g |
| Water | 47.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.93 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.79 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.61 g |
| Trans fat | 0.16 g |
| Cholesterol | 20 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 7.73 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.2 g |
| Sodium | 378 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.95 g |
| Calcium | 181 mg |
| Iron | 2.08 mg |
| Magnesium | 22 mg |
| Phosphorus | 186 mg |
| Potassium | 204 mg |
| Zinc | 0.99 mg |
| Copper | 0.09 mg |
| Manganese | 0.34 mg |
| Selenium | 10 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 12 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.69 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 10.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.39 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.92 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.69 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 107 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.6 µg |
| Choline | 36.1 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| hot pocket (1 NLEA serving) | 127 | 320 | 11.8 g | 39 g | 13 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 63 | 126 | 252 | 378 | 504 | 630 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of hot pockets meatball?
- 100 g of hot pockets meatball has 252 kcal (1060 kJ). 50 g is 126 kcal, 150 g is 378 kcal, 200 g is 504 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does hot pockets meatball have?
- Per 100 g: 9.32 g protein, 30.7 g carbohydrate, 10.2 g fat; fibre 2.2 g, sugars 7.73 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of hot pockets meatball?
- hot pocket (1 NLEA serving): 127 g, 320 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of hot pockets meatball from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172107. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172107 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"