Reduced fat provolone Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cheese, provolone, reduced fat · Dairy and eggs
per 100 g274 kcal
Protein24.7 g
Carbohydrate3.5 g
Fat17.6 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars0.55 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 36% · Carbohydrate 5% · Fat 59%
Gram calculator
Calories274 kcal
Protein24.7 g
Carbohydrate3.5 g
Fat17.6 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 274 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1150 kJ |
| Protein | 24.7 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 17.6 g |
| Carbohydrate | 3.5 g |
| Water | 50.6 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 11.3 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 4.89 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.51 g |
| Cholesterol | 55 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.55 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 615 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.54 g |
| Calcium | 756 mg |
| Iron | 0.52 mg |
| Magnesium | 28 mg |
| Phosphorus | 496 mg |
| Potassium | 138 mg |
| Zinc | 3.23 mg |
| Copper | 0.03 mg |
| Manganese | 0.01 mg |
| Selenium | 14.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 141 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.3 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.15 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.32 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.16 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.48 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.07 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 10 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 1.46 µg |
| Choline | 12.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| slice (1 oz) | 28 | 76.7 | 6.92 g | 0.98 g | 4.93 g |
| cubic inch | 14.3 | 39.2 | 3.53 g | 0.5 g | 2.52 g |
| cup, shredded | 113 | 310 | 27.9 g | 3.96 g | 19.9 g |
| oz | 28.4 | 77.7 | 7 g | 0.99 g | 4.99 g |
| cup, diced | 132 | 362 | 32.6 g | 4.62 g | 23.2 g |
| package (6 oz) | 170 | 466 | 42 g | 5.95 g | 29.9 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 68.5 | 137 | 274 | 411 | 548 | 685 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of reduced fat provolone?
- 100 g of reduced fat provolone has 274 kcal (1150 kJ). 50 g is 137 kcal, 150 g is 411 kcal, 200 g is 548 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does reduced fat provolone have?
- Per 100 g: 24.7 g protein, 3.5 g carbohydrate, 17.6 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 0.55 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of reduced fat provolone?
- slice (1 oz): 28 g, 76.7 kcal; cubic inch: 14.3 g, 39.2 kcal; cup, shredded: 113 g, 310 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of reduced fat provolone from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172215. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172215 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"