Battered fried chicken thigh Calories and Nutrition Facts

Chicken, broilers or fryers, thigh, meat and skin, cooked, fried, batter · Poultry

per 100 g277 kcal
Protein21.6 g
Carbohydrate9.08 g
Fat16.5 g
Fibre0.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 32% · Carbohydrate 13% · Fat 55%

Gram calculator

Calories277 kcal
Protein21.6 g
Carbohydrate9.08 g
Fat16.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy277 kcal
Energy1160 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein21.6 g
Total fat16.5 g
Carbohydrate9.08 g
Water51.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat4.41 g
Monounsaturated fat6.7 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.9 g
Cholesterol93 mg
Omega-3 EPA0.01 g
Omega-3 DHA0.04 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre0.3 g
Minerals
Sodium288 mg
Salt0.72 g
Calcium18 mg
Iron1.45 mg
Magnesium21 mg
Phosphorus155 mg
Potassium192 mg
Zinc2.04 mg
Copper0.08 mg
Manganese0.06 mg
Selenium23.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)29 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.12 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.23 mg
Niacin (B3)5.72 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.98 mg
Vitamin B60.26 mg
Folate (DFE)26 µg
Vitamin B120.28 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
unit (yield from 1 lb ready-to-cook chicken)5214411.2 g4.72 g8.58 g
thigh, bone removed8623818.6 g7.81 g14.2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)69.3139277416554693

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of battered fried chicken thigh?
100 g of battered fried chicken thigh has 277 kcal (1160 kJ). 50 g is 139 kcal, 150 g is 416 kcal, 200 g is 554 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does battered fried chicken thigh have?
Per 100 g: 21.6 g protein, 9.08 g carbohydrate, 16.5 g fat; fibre 0.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of battered fried chicken thigh?
unit (yield from 1 lb ready-to-cook chicken): 52 g, 144 kcal; thigh, bone removed: 86 g, 238 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of battered fried chicken thigh from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172386. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172386 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories