Vanilla sandwich cookies Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cookies, vanilla sandwich with creme filling · Baked goods
per 100 g483 kcal
Protein4.5 g
Carbohydrate72.1 g
Fat20 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars39.3 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 4% · Carbohydrate 59% · Fat 37%
Gram calculator
Calories483 kcal
Protein4.5 g
Carbohydrate72.1 g
Fat20 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 483 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 2020 kJ |
| Protein | 4.5 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 20 g |
| Carbohydrate | 72.1 g |
| Water | 2.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.98 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 8.44 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 7.55 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 39.3 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.5 g |
| Sodium | 388 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.97 g |
| Calcium | 27 mg |
| Iron | 2.21 mg |
| Magnesium | 14 mg |
| Phosphorus | 75 mg |
| Potassium | 91 mg |
| Zinc | 0.4 mg |
| Copper | 0.11 mg |
| Manganese | 0.29 mg |
| Selenium | 3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.6 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.26 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.24 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.69 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.39 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.02 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 82 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 4.1 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cookie, round (1-3/4" dia) | 10 | 48.3 | 0.45 g | 7.21 g | 2 g |
| cookie, oval (3-1/8" x 1-1/4" x 3/8") | 15 | 72.5 | 0.68 g | 10.8 g | 3 g |
| oz | 28.4 | 137 | 1.28 g | 20.4 g | 5.67 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 121 | 242 | 483 | 725 | 966 | 1208 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of vanilla sandwich cookies?
- 100 g of vanilla sandwich cookies has 483 kcal (2020 kJ). 50 g is 242 kcal, 150 g is 725 kcal, 200 g is 966 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does vanilla sandwich cookies have?
- Per 100 g: 4.5 g protein, 72.1 g carbohydrate, 20 g fat; fibre 1.5 g, sugars 39.3 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of vanilla sandwich cookies?
- cookie, round (1-3/4" dia): 10 g, 48.3 kcal; cookie, oval (3-1/8" x 1-1/4" x 3/8"): 15 g, 72.5 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 137 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of vanilla sandwich cookies from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172737. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172737 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"