Campbell's mushroom soup Calories and Nutrition Facts

CAMPBELL'S, Cream of Mushroom Soup, condensed · Soups and sauces

per 100 g81 kcal
Protein1.29 g
Carbohydrate6.59 g
Fat5.5 g
Fibre0.6 g
Sugars0.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 6% · Carbohydrate 33% · Fat 61%

Gram calculator

Calories81 kcal
Protein1.29 g
Carbohydrate6.59 g
Fat5.5 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy81 kcal
Energy339 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.29 g
Total fat5.5 g
Carbohydrate6.59 g
Water84.8 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.95 g
Monounsaturated fat1.28 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.16 g
Trans fat0.02 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.4 g
Dietary fibre0.6 g
Minerals
Sodium697 mg
Salt1.74 g
Calcium8 mg
Iron0.16 mg
Magnesium3 mg
Phosphorus19 mg
Potassium67 mg
Zinc0.11 mg
Copper0.02 mg
Manganese0.04 mg
Selenium2.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0.5 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0.2 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.58 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)22.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.01 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.36 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.15 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Choline4 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.5 cup condensed1291041.66 g8.5 g7.1 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)20.340.581122162203

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of campbell's mushroom soup?
100 g of campbell's mushroom soup has 81 kcal (339 kJ). 50 g is 40.5 kcal, 150 g is 122 kcal, 200 g is 162 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does campbell's mushroom soup have?
Per 100 g: 1.29 g protein, 6.59 g carbohydrate, 5.5 g fat; fibre 0.6 g, sugars 0.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of campbell's mushroom soup?
0.5 cup condensed: 129 g, 104 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of campbell's mushroom soup from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172901. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172901 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories