Cream of wheat microwaved Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals, CREAM OF WHEAT, 2 1/2 minute cook time, cooked with water, microwaved, without salt · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g52 kcal
Protein1.88 g
Carbohydrate10.1 g
Fat0.37 g
Fibre0.7 g
Sugars0.34 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 15% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 6%

Gram calculator

Calories52 kcal
Protein1.88 g
Carbohydrate10.1 g
Fat0.37 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy52 kcal
Energy219 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.88 g
Total fat0.37 g
Carbohydrate10.1 g
Water87.1 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.1 g
Monounsaturated fat0.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g
Trans fat0 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.34 g
Dietary fibre0.7 g
Minerals
Sodium45 mg
Salt0.11 g
Calcium131 mg
Iron4.98 mg
Magnesium8 mg
Phosphorus57 mg
Potassium26 mg
Zinc0.26 mg
Copper0.05 mg
Manganese0.23 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.06 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.09 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)0.72 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.31 mg
Vitamin B60.03 mg
Folate (DFE)46 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2311204.34 g23.3 g0.85 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)13265278104130

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cream of wheat microwaved?
100 g of cream of wheat microwaved has 52 kcal (219 kJ). 50 g is 26 kcal, 150 g is 78 kcal, 200 g is 104 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cream of wheat microwaved have?
Per 100 g: 1.88 g protein, 10.1 g carbohydrate, 0.37 g fat; fibre 0.7 g, sugars 0.34 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cream of wheat microwaved?
cup: 231 g, 120 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cream of wheat microwaved from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173009. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173009 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories