Quaker reduced sugar oatmeal Calories and Nutrition Facts
Cereals, QUAKER, Instant Oatmeal, fruit and cream, variety of flavors, reduced sugar · Breakfast cereals
per 100 g376 kcal
Protein10.2 g
Carbohydrate71.6 g
Fat7.46 g
Fibre8.3 g
Sugars17.7 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 73% · Fat 17%
Gram calculator
Calories376 kcal
Protein10.2 g
Carbohydrate71.6 g
Fat7.46 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 376 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1570 kJ |
| Protein | 10.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 7.46 g |
| Carbohydrate | 71.6 g |
| Water | 7.39 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.09 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.3 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.76 g |
| Trans fat | 0.49 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Sugars | 17.7 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 8.3 g |
| Sodium | 559 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.4 g |
| Calcium | 246 mg |
| Iron | 12.1 mg |
| Magnesium | 103 mg |
| Phosphorus | 359 mg |
| Potassium | 339 mg |
| Zinc | 2.3 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0.1 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.64 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 1.45 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.62 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 9.08 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.98 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.03 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| packet | 33 | 124 | 3.37 g | 23.6 g | 2.46 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 94 | 188 | 376 | 564 | 752 | 940 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of quaker reduced sugar oatmeal?
- 100 g of quaker reduced sugar oatmeal has 376 kcal (1570 kJ). 50 g is 188 kcal, 150 g is 564 kcal, 200 g is 752 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does quaker reduced sugar oatmeal have?
- Per 100 g: 10.2 g protein, 71.6 g carbohydrate, 7.46 g fat; fibre 8.3 g, sugars 17.7 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of quaker reduced sugar oatmeal?
- packet: 33 g, 124 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of quaker reduced sugar oatmeal from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174661. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174661 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"