Mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad Calories and Nutrition Facts
McDONALD'S, Bacon Ranch Salad with Grilled Chicken · Fast food
per 100 g81 kcal
Protein10.3 g
Carbohydrate3.64 g
Fat3.14 g
Fibre1 g
Sugars1.73 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 49% · Carbohydrate 17% · Fat 34%
Gram calculator
Calories81 kcal
Protein10.3 g
Carbohydrate3.64 g
Fat3.14 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 81 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 339 kJ |
| Protein | 10.3 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 3.14 g |
| Carbohydrate | 3.64 g |
| Water | 81.4 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.24 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.01 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.43 g |
| Trans fat | 0.09 g |
| Cholesterol | 28 mg |
| Sugars | 1.73 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1 g |
| Sodium | 230 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.58 g |
| Calcium | 48 mg |
| Iron | 0.65 mg |
| Vitamin C | 10.2 mg |
|---|---|
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.06 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.08 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.7 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.49 mg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| item 10.8 oz | 305 | 247 | 31.4 g | 11.1 g | 9.58 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 20.3 | 40.5 | 81 | 122 | 162 | 203 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad?
- 100 g of mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad has 81 kcal (339 kJ). 50 g is 40.5 kcal, 150 g is 122 kcal, 200 g is 162 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad have?
- Per 100 g: 10.3 g protein, 3.64 g carbohydrate, 3.14 g fat; fibre 1 g, sugars 1.73 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad?
- item 10.8 oz: 305 g, 247 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of mcdonald's bacon ranch chicken salad from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173312. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173312 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"