Cheese ravioli Calories and Nutrition Facts

Ravioli, cheese-filled, canned · Meals and side dishes

per 100 g77 kcal
Protein2.48 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Fat1.45 g
Fibre1.3 g
Sugars3.72 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 70% · Fat 17%

Gram calculator

Calories77 kcal
Protein2.48 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Fat1.45 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy77 kcal
Energy324 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.48 g
Total fat1.45 g
Carbohydrate13.6 g
Water80.9 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.72 g
Monounsaturated fat0.42 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.18 g
Cholesterol3 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars3.72 g
Dietary fibre1.3 g
Minerals
Sodium306 mg
Salt0.77 g
Calcium33 mg
Iron0.74 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus50 mg
Potassium232 mg
Zinc0.36 mg
Copper0.14 mg
Manganese0.18 mg
Selenium3.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)10 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.85 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)2.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.08 mg
Niacin (B3)1.06 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.27 mg
Vitamin B60.1 mg
Folate (DFE)26 µg
Vitamin B120.03 µg
Choline9.5 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2421866 g32.9 g3.51 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)19.338.577116154193

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cheese ravioli?
100 g of cheese ravioli has 77 kcal (324 kJ). 50 g is 38.5 kcal, 150 g is 116 kcal, 200 g is 154 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cheese ravioli have?
Per 100 g: 2.48 g protein, 13.6 g carbohydrate, 1.45 g fat; fibre 1.3 g, sugars 3.72 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cheese ravioli?
cup: 242 g, 186 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cheese ravioli from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173328. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173328 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories