Muscle milk Calories and Nutrition Facts
Protein supplement, milk based, Muscle Milk, powder · Dairy and eggs
per 100 g411 kcal
Protein45.7 g
Carbohydrate18.5 g
Fat17.1 g
Fibre7.1 g
Sugars5.71 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 45% · Carbohydrate 18% · Fat 37%
Gram calculator
Calories411 kcal
Protein45.7 g
Carbohydrate18.5 g
Fat17.1 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 411 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1720 kJ |
| Protein | 45.7 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 17.1 g |
| Carbohydrate | 18.5 g |
| Water | 15 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.55 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 12.1 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.77 g |
| Cholesterol | 21 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 5.71 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 7.1 g |
| Sodium | 329 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.82 g |
| Calcium | 500 mg |
| Iron | 8.57 mg |
| Magnesium | 200 mg |
| Phosphorus | 643 mg |
| Potassium | 1130 mg |
| Zinc | 7.14 mg |
| Copper | 1 mg |
| Selenium | 33.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 750 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 30 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 5 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 7.07 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.71 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.86 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 10 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 5.71 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 1 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 340 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 3 µg |
| Choline | 81.6 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tbsp | 11 | 45.2 | 5.03 g | 2.04 g | 1.88 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 103 | 206 | 411 | 617 | 822 | 1028 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of muscle milk?
- 100 g of muscle milk has 411 kcal (1720 kJ). 50 g is 206 kcal, 150 g is 617 kcal, 200 g is 822 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does muscle milk have?
- Per 100 g: 45.7 g protein, 18.5 g carbohydrate, 17.1 g fat; fibre 7.1 g, sugars 5.71 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of muscle milk?
- tbsp: 11 g, 45.2 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of muscle milk from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173459. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173459 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"