Muscle milk Calories and Nutrition Facts

Protein supplement, milk based, Muscle Milk, powder · Dairy and eggs

per 100 g411 kcal
Protein45.7 g
Carbohydrate18.5 g
Fat17.1 g
Fibre7.1 g
Sugars5.71 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 45% · Carbohydrate 18% · Fat 37%

Gram calculator

Calories411 kcal
Protein45.7 g
Carbohydrate18.5 g
Fat17.1 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy411 kcal
Energy1720 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein45.7 g
Total fat17.1 g
Carbohydrate18.5 g
Water15 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.55 g
Monounsaturated fat12.1 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.77 g
Cholesterol21 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars5.71 g
Dietary fibre7.1 g
Minerals
Sodium329 mg
Salt0.82 g
Calcium500 mg
Iron8.57 mg
Magnesium200 mg
Phosphorus643 mg
Potassium1130 mg
Zinc7.14 mg
Copper1 mg
Selenium33.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)750 µg
Vitamin C30 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)5 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)7.07 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.71 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.86 mg
Niacin (B3)10 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)5.71 mg
Vitamin B61 mg
Folate (DFE)340 µg
Vitamin B123 µg
Choline81.6 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
tbsp1145.25.03 g2.04 g1.88 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1032064116178221028

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of muscle milk?
100 g of muscle milk has 411 kcal (1720 kJ). 50 g is 206 kcal, 150 g is 617 kcal, 200 g is 822 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does muscle milk have?
Per 100 g: 45.7 g protein, 18.5 g carbohydrate, 17.1 g fat; fibre 7.1 g, sugars 5.71 g.
How many calories are in a serving of muscle milk?
tbsp: 11 g, 45.2 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of muscle milk from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173459. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173459 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories