Mixed berry bar Calories and Nutrition Facts
Snack, Mixed Berry Bar · Snacks
per 100 g383 kcal
Protein13.2 g
Carbohydrate58.8 g
Fat10.5 g
Fibre7.9 g
Sugars26.3 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 14% · Carbohydrate 61% · Fat 25%
Gram calculator
Calories383 kcal
Protein13.2 g
Carbohydrate58.8 g
Fat10.5 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 383 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1600 kJ |
| Protein | 13.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 10.5 g |
| Carbohydrate | 58.8 g |
| Water | 15.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 3.85 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.9 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.06 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 26.3 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 7.9 g |
| Sodium | 447 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.12 g |
| Calcium | 105 mg |
| Iron | 1.89 mg |
| Magnesium | 91 mg |
| Phosphorus | 343 mg |
| Potassium | 446 mg |
| Zinc | 2.64 mg |
| Copper | 0.24 mg |
| Manganese | 1.96 mg |
| Selenium | 19.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 27 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.6 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0.1 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.29 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.6 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.28 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.29 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.86 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 1.1 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.12 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 28 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.51 µg |
| Choline | 39.8 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 38 | 146 | 5.02 g | 22.3 g | 3.99 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 95.8 | 192 | 383 | 575 | 766 | 958 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of mixed berry bar?
- 100 g of mixed berry bar has 383 kcal (1600 kJ). 50 g is 192 kcal, 150 g is 575 kcal, 200 g is 766 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does mixed berry bar have?
- Per 100 g: 13.2 g protein, 58.8 g carbohydrate, 10.5 g fat; fibre 7.9 g, sugars 26.3 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of mixed berry bar?
- bar: 38 g, 146 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of mixed berry bar from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174803. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174803 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"