Brown rice chips Calories and Nutrition Facts

Snacks, brown rice chips · Snacks

per 100 g384 kcal
Protein8.2 g
Carbohydrate81.5 g
Fat2.8 g
Fibre4.2 g
Sugars0.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 9% · Carbohydrate 85% · Fat 6%

Gram calculator

Calories384 kcal
Protein8.2 g
Carbohydrate81.5 g
Fat2.8 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy384 kcal
Energy1610 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.2 g
Total fat2.8 g
Carbohydrate81.5 g
Water5.8 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.64 g
Monounsaturated fat1.03 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.98 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.6 g
Dietary fibre4.2 g
Minerals
Sodium326 mg
Salt0.82 g
Calcium11 mg
Iron1.49 mg
Magnesium131 mg
Phosphorus360 mg
Potassium290 mg
Zinc3 mg
Copper0.45 mg
Manganese3.73 mg
Selenium24.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)6.54 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)6.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.06 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.17 mg
Niacin (B3)7.81 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1 mg
Vitamin B60.15 mg
Folate (DFE)21 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline24.3 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
2 cakes1869.11.48 g14.7 g0.5 g
cake934.60.74 g7.34 g0.25 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)96192384576768960

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of brown rice chips?
100 g of brown rice chips has 384 kcal (1610 kJ). 50 g is 192 kcal, 150 g is 576 kcal, 200 g is 768 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does brown rice chips have?
Per 100 g: 8.2 g protein, 81.5 g carbohydrate, 2.8 g fat; fibre 4.2 g, sugars 0.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of brown rice chips?
2 cakes: 18 g, 69.1 kcal; cake: 9 g, 34.6 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of brown rice chips from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173155. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173155 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories