Pan dulce Calories and Nutrition Facts

Bread, pan dulce, sweet yeast bread · Baked goods

per 100 g367 kcal
Protein9.42 g
Carbohydrate56.4 g
Fat11.6 g
Fibre2.3 g
Sugars12.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 10% · Carbohydrate 61% · Fat 29%

Gram calculator

Calories367 kcal
Protein9.42 g
Carbohydrate56.4 g
Fat11.6 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy367 kcal
Energy1540 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.42 g
Total fat11.6 g
Carbohydrate56.4 g
Water21.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.18 g
Monounsaturated fat3.5 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.53 g
Trans fat1.1 g
Cholesterol30 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars12.5 g
Dietary fibre2.3 g
Minerals
Sodium228 mg
Salt0.57 g
Calcium86 mg
Iron2.87 mg
Magnesium24 mg
Phosphorus94 mg
Potassium103 mg
Zinc0.84 mg
Copper0.12 mg
Manganese0.46 mg
Selenium26.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)5 µg
Vitamin C1.2 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.29 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.6 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.38 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.23 mg
Niacin (B3)3.46 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.59 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)155 µg
Vitamin B120.11 µg
Choline29.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
slice (average weight of 1 slice)632315.93 g35.5 g7.31 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)91.8184367551734918

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of pan dulce?
100 g of pan dulce has 367 kcal (1540 kJ). 50 g is 184 kcal, 150 g is 551 kcal, 200 g is 734 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pan dulce have?
Per 100 g: 9.42 g protein, 56.4 g carbohydrate, 11.6 g fat; fibre 2.3 g, sugars 12.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of pan dulce?
slice (average weight of 1 slice): 63 g, 231 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of pan dulce from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167935. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167935 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories