Pan dulce Calories and Nutrition Facts
Bread, pan dulce, sweet yeast bread · Baked goods
per 100 g367 kcal
Protein9.42 g
Carbohydrate56.4 g
Fat11.6 g
Fibre2.3 g
Sugars12.5 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 61% · Fat 29%
Gram calculator
Calories367 kcal
Protein9.42 g
Carbohydrate56.4 g
Fat11.6 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 367 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1540 kJ |
| Protein | 9.42 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 11.6 g |
| Carbohydrate | 56.4 g |
| Water | 21.5 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.18 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.5 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.53 g |
| Trans fat | 1.1 g |
| Cholesterol | 30 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 12.5 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.3 g |
| Sodium | 228 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.57 g |
| Calcium | 86 mg |
| Iron | 2.87 mg |
| Magnesium | 24 mg |
| Phosphorus | 94 mg |
| Potassium | 103 mg |
| Zinc | 0.84 mg |
| Copper | 0.12 mg |
| Manganese | 0.46 mg |
| Selenium | 26.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 5 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 1.2 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.29 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 1.6 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.38 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.23 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.46 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.59 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 155 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.11 µg |
| Choline | 29.1 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| slice (average weight of 1 slice) | 63 | 231 | 5.93 g | 35.5 g | 7.31 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 91.8 | 184 | 367 | 551 | 734 | 918 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of pan dulce?
- 100 g of pan dulce has 367 kcal (1540 kJ). 50 g is 184 kcal, 150 g is 551 kcal, 200 g is 734 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pan dulce have?
- Per 100 g: 9.42 g protein, 56.4 g carbohydrate, 11.6 g fat; fibre 2.3 g, sugars 12.5 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of pan dulce?
- slice (average weight of 1 slice): 63 g, 231 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of pan dulce from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/167935. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/167935 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"