Sweet potato puffs Calories and Nutrition Facts

Sweet Potato puffs, frozen, unprepared · Vegetables

per 100 g161 kcal
Protein1.36 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat3.58 g
Fibre1.9 g
Sugars7.65 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 3% · Carbohydrate 77% · Fat 20%

Gram calculator

Calories161 kcal
Protein1.36 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Fat3.58 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy161 kcal
Energy672 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.36 g
Total fat3.58 g
Carbohydrate30.7 g
Water63 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.31 g
Trans fat0.07 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars7.65 g
Dietary fibre1.9 g
Minerals
Sodium250 mg
Salt0.63 g
Calcium57 mg
Iron0.4 mg
Potassium248 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C2.2 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
3 oz851371.16 g26.1 g3.04 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)40.380.5161242322403

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of sweet potato puffs?
100 g of sweet potato puffs has 161 kcal (672 kJ). 50 g is 80.5 kcal, 150 g is 242 kcal, 200 g is 322 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does sweet potato puffs have?
Per 100 g: 1.36 g protein, 30.7 g carbohydrate, 3.58 g fat; fibre 1.9 g, sugars 7.65 g.
How many calories are in a serving of sweet potato puffs?
3 oz: 85 g, 137 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of sweet potato puffs from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168016. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168016 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories