Pear nectar Calories and Nutrition Facts
Pear nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid · Fruits and juices
per 100 g60 kcal
Protein0.11 g
Carbohydrate15.8 g
Fat0.01 g
Fibre0.6 g
Sugars15.2 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 1% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 0%
Gram calculator
Calories60 kcal
Protein0.11 g
Carbohydrate15.8 g
Fat0.01 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 60 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 251 kJ |
| Protein | 0.11 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.01 g |
| Carbohydrate | 15.8 g |
| Water | 84 g |
| Saturated fat | 0 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Sugars | 15.2 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.6 g |
| Sodium | 4 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.01 g |
| Calcium | 5 mg |
| Iron | 0.26 mg |
| Magnesium | 3 mg |
| Phosphorus | 3 mg |
| Potassium | 13 mg |
| Zinc | 0.07 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.03 mg |
| Selenium | 0.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 27 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.01 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.13 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.02 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.01 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| fl oz | 31.2 | 18.7 | 0.03 g | 4.93 g | 0 g |
| cup | 250 | 150 | 0.28 g | 39.5 g | 0.03 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 15 | 30 | 60 | 90 | 120 | 150 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of pear nectar?
- 100 g of pear nectar has 60 kcal (251 kJ). 50 g is 30 kcal, 150 g is 90 kcal, 200 g is 120 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pear nectar have?
- Per 100 g: 0.11 g protein, 15.8 g carbohydrate, 0.01 g fat; fibre 0.6 g, sugars 15.2 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of pear nectar?
- fl oz: 31.2 g, 18.7 kcal; cup: 250 g, 150 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of pear nectar from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168186. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168186 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"