Pear nectar Calories and Nutrition Facts

Pear nectar, canned, with added ascorbic acid · Fruits and juices

per 100 g60 kcal
Protein0.11 g
Carbohydrate15.8 g
Fat0.01 g
Fibre0.6 g
Sugars15.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 1% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 0%

Gram calculator

Calories60 kcal
Protein0.11 g
Carbohydrate15.8 g
Fat0.01 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy60 kcal
Energy251 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.11 g
Total fat0.01 g
Carbohydrate15.8 g
Water84 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars15.2 g
Dietary fibre0.6 g
Minerals
Sodium4 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium5 mg
Iron0.26 mg
Magnesium3 mg
Phosphorus3 mg
Potassium13 mg
Zinc0.07 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.03 mg
Selenium0.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C27 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.01 mg
Niacin (B3)0.13 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.02 mg
Vitamin B60.01 mg
Folate (DFE)1 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
fl oz31.218.70.03 g4.93 g0 g
cup2501500.28 g39.5 g0.03 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)15306090120150

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of pear nectar?
100 g of pear nectar has 60 kcal (251 kJ). 50 g is 30 kcal, 150 g is 90 kcal, 200 g is 120 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pear nectar have?
Per 100 g: 0.11 g protein, 15.8 g carbohydrate, 0.01 g fat; fibre 0.6 g, sugars 15.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of pear nectar?
fl oz: 31.2 g, 18.7 kcal; cup: 250 g, 150 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of pear nectar from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168186. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168186 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories