Pattypan squash Calories and Nutrition Facts
Squash, summer, scallop, raw · Vegetables
per 100 g18 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate3.84 g
Fat0.2 g
Fibre1.2 g
Sugars2.39 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 22% · Carbohydrate 70% · Fat 8%
Gram calculator
Calories18 kcal
Protein1.2 g
Carbohydrate3.84 g
Fat0.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 18 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 75 kJ |
| Protein | 1.2 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 3.84 g |
| Water | 94.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.04 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.02 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.08 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.39 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.2 g |
| Sodium | 1 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0 g |
| Calcium | 19 mg |
| Iron | 0.4 mg |
| Magnesium | 23 mg |
| Phosphorus | 36 mg |
| Potassium | 182 mg |
| Zinc | 0.29 mg |
| Copper | 0.1 mg |
| Manganese | 0.16 mg |
| Selenium | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 11 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 18 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.13 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 3.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.07 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.03 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.6 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.1 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.11 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 30 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 7.3 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup slices | 130 | 23.4 | 1.56 g | 4.99 g | 0.26 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 4.5 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 36 | 45 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of pattypan squash?
- 100 g of pattypan squash has 18 kcal (75 kJ). 50 g is 9 kcal, 150 g is 27 kcal, 200 g is 36 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does pattypan squash have?
- Per 100 g: 1.2 g protein, 3.84 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fat; fibre 1.2 g, sugars 2.39 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of pattypan squash?
- cup slices: 130 g, 23.4 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of pattypan squash from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169289. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169289 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"