Canned ginkgo nuts Calories and Nutrition Facts

Nuts, ginkgo nuts, canned · Nuts and seeds

per 100 g111 kcal
Protein2.29 g
Carbohydrate22.1 g
Fat1.62 g
Fibre9.3 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 13%

Gram calculator

Calories111 kcal
Protein2.29 g
Carbohydrate22.1 g
Fat1.62 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy111 kcal
Energy464 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.29 g
Total fat1.62 g
Carbohydrate22.1 g
Water73 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.31 g
Monounsaturated fat0.6 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.6 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre9.3 g
Minerals
Sodium307 mg
Salt0.77 g
Calcium4 mg
Iron0.29 mg
Magnesium16 mg
Phosphorus54 mg
Potassium180 mg
Zinc0.21 mg
Copper0.17 mg
Manganese0.07 mg
Selenium0.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)17 µg
Vitamin C9.1 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.13 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)3.62 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.1 mg
Vitamin B60.2 mg
Folate (DFE)33 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup (78 kernels)1551723.55 g34.3 g2.51 g
oz (14 kernels)28.431.50.65 g6.27 g0.46 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)27.855.5111167222278

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of canned ginkgo nuts?
100 g of canned ginkgo nuts has 111 kcal (464 kJ). 50 g is 55.5 kcal, 150 g is 167 kcal, 200 g is 222 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does canned ginkgo nuts have?
Per 100 g: 2.29 g protein, 22.1 g carbohydrate, 1.62 g fat; fibre 9.3 g.
How many calories are in a serving of canned ginkgo nuts?
cup (78 kernels): 155 g, 172 kcal; oz (14 kernels): 28.4 g, 31.5 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of canned ginkgo nuts from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170176. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170176 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories