Agave syrup Calories and Nutrition Facts

Sweetener, syrup, agave · Sweets

per 100 g310 kcal
Protein0.09 g
Carbohydrate76.4 g
Fat0.45 g
Fibre0.2 g
Sugars68 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 0% · Carbohydrate 99% · Fat 1%

Gram calculator

Calories310 kcal
Protein0.09 g
Carbohydrate76.4 g
Fat0.45 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy310 kcal
Energy1300 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.09 g
Total fat0.45 g
Carbohydrate76.4 g
Water22.9 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars68 g
Dietary fibre0.2 g
Minerals
Sodium4 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium1 mg
Iron0.09 mg
Magnesium1 mg
Phosphorus1 mg
Potassium4 mg
Zinc0.01 mg
Copper0.01 mg
Manganese0.01 mg
Selenium1.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)8 µg
Vitamin C17 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.98 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)22.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.12 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.17 mg
Niacin (B3)0.69 mg
Vitamin B60.23 mg
Folate (DFE)30 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline13.3 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
tsp6.921.40.01 g5.27 g0.03 g
0.25 cup551710.05 g42 g0.25 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)77.5155310465620775

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of agave syrup?
100 g of agave syrup has 310 kcal (1300 kJ). 50 g is 155 kcal, 150 g is 465 kcal, 200 g is 620 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does agave syrup have?
Per 100 g: 0.09 g protein, 76.4 g carbohydrate, 0.45 g fat; fibre 0.2 g, sugars 68 g.
How many calories are in a serving of agave syrup?
tsp: 6.9 g, 21.4 kcal; 0.25 cup: 55 g, 171 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of agave syrup from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170277. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170277 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories