Apricot jam Calories and Nutrition Facts

Jams and preserves, apricot · Sweets

per 100 g242 kcal
Protein0.7 g
Carbohydrate64.4 g
Fat0.2 g
Fibre0.3 g
Sugars43.4 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 1% · Carbohydrate 98% · Fat 1%

Gram calculator

Calories242 kcal
Protein0.7 g
Carbohydrate64.4 g
Fat0.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy242 kcal
Energy1010 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.7 g
Total fat0.2 g
Carbohydrate64.4 g
Water34.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.01 g
Monounsaturated fat0 g
Polyunsaturated fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars43.4 g
Dietary fibre0.3 g
Minerals
Sodium40 mg
Salt0.1 g
Calcium20 mg
Iron0.49 mg
Magnesium4 mg
Phosphorus3 mg
Potassium77 mg
Zinc0.06 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.04 mg
Selenium2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)10 µg
Vitamin C8.8 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.13 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.02 mg
Niacin (B3)0.04 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.02 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)1 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline0.4 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
packet (0.5 oz)1433.90.1 g9.02 g0.03 g
tbsp2048.40.14 g12.9 g0.04 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)60.5121242363484605

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of apricot jam?
100 g of apricot jam has 242 kcal (1010 kJ). 50 g is 121 kcal, 150 g is 363 kcal, 200 g is 484 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does apricot jam have?
Per 100 g: 0.7 g protein, 64.4 g carbohydrate, 0.2 g fat; fibre 0.3 g, sugars 43.4 g.
How many calories are in a serving of apricot jam?
packet (0.5 oz): 14 g, 33.9 kcal; tbsp: 20 g, 48.4 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of apricot jam from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170645. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170645 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories