Wasabi Calories and Nutrition Facts

Wasabi · Soups and sauces

per 100 g292 kcal
Protein2.23 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat10.9 g
Fibre6.1 g
Sugars13.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 3% · Carbohydrate 63% · Fat 34%

Gram calculator

Calories292 kcal
Protein2.23 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Fat10.9 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy292 kcal
Energy1220 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.23 g
Total fat10.9 g
Carbohydrate46.1 g
Water31.7 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.03 g
Monounsaturated fat4.41 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.63 g
Trans fat0.04 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars13.2 g
Dietary fibre6.1 g
Minerals
Sodium3390 mg
Salt8.48 g
Calcium41 mg
Iron0.5 mg
Magnesium21 mg
Phosphorus26 mg
Potassium182 mg
Zinc0.61 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Manganese0.14 mg
Selenium2.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)3.91 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)3.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.05 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.07 mg
Niacin (B3)0.16 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg
Folate (DFE)10 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline2.3 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
teaspoon6.5190.14 g3 g0.71 g
tablespoon2058.40.45 g9.22 g2.18 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)73146292438584730

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of wasabi?
100 g of wasabi has 292 kcal (1220 kJ). 50 g is 146 kcal, 150 g is 438 kcal, 200 g is 584 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does wasabi have?
Per 100 g: 2.23 g protein, 46.1 g carbohydrate, 10.9 g fat; fibre 6.1 g, sugars 13.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of wasabi?
teaspoon: 6.5 g, 19 kcal; tablespoon: 20 g, 58.4 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of wasabi from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/171831. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/171831 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories