Toasted light oat bran bread Calories and Nutrition Facts

Bread, reduced-calorie, oat bran, toasted · Baked goods

per 100 g239 kcal
Protein9.5 g
Carbohydrate49.2 g
Fat3.8 g
Fibre14.3 g
Sugars4.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 14% · Carbohydrate 73% · Fat 13%

Gram calculator

Calories239 kcal
Protein9.5 g
Carbohydrate49.2 g
Fat3.8 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy239 kcal
Energy1000 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.5 g
Total fat3.8 g
Carbohydrate49.2 g
Water35.7 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.53 g
Monounsaturated fat0.81 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.99 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars4.2 g
Dietary fibre14.3 g
Minerals
Sodium547 mg
Salt1.37 g
Calcium68 mg
Iron3.75 mg
Magnesium55 mg
Phosphorus144 mg
Potassium122 mg
Zinc1.19 mg
Copper0.15 mg
Manganese1.01 mg
Selenium24.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.33 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.34 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg
Niacin (B3)4.03 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.17 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg
Folate (DFE)115 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline16.1 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.467.82.69 g13.9 g1.08 g
slice1945.41.81 g9.35 g0.72 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)59.8120239359478598

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of toasted light oat bran bread?
100 g of toasted light oat bran bread has 239 kcal (1000 kJ). 50 g is 120 kcal, 150 g is 359 kcal, 200 g is 478 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does toasted light oat bran bread have?
Per 100 g: 9.5 g protein, 49.2 g carbohydrate, 3.8 g fat; fibre 14.3 g, sugars 4.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of toasted light oat bran bread?
oz: 28.4 g, 67.8 kcal; slice: 19 g, 45.4 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of toasted light oat bran bread from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172683. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172683 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories