Oven roasted chicken breast Calories and Nutrition Facts
Chicken breast, oven-roasted, fat-free, sliced · Sausages and cold cuts
per 100 g79 kcal
Protein16.8 g
Carbohydrate2.17 g
Fat0.39 g
Fibre0 g
Sugars0.1 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 85% · Carbohydrate 11% · Fat 4%
Gram calculator
Calories79 kcal
Protein16.8 g
Carbohydrate2.17 g
Fat0.39 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 79 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 332 kJ |
| Protein | 16.8 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.39 g |
| Carbohydrate | 2.17 g |
| Water | 76.7 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.13 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.12 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.07 g |
| Cholesterol | 36 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.1 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0 g |
| Sodium | 1090 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 2.73 g |
| Calcium | 6 mg |
| Iron | 0.32 mg |
| Magnesium | 9 mg |
| Phosphorus | 60 mg |
| Potassium | 67 mg |
| Zinc | 0.3 mg |
| Copper | 0.03 mg |
| Manganese | 0.04 mg |
| Selenium | 7.6 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.02 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.03 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 3.43 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.24 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.15 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.09 µg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| serving 2 slices | 42 | 33.2 | 7.06 g | 0.91 g | 0.16 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 19.8 | 39.5 | 79 | 119 | 158 | 198 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of oven roasted chicken breast?
- 100 g of oven roasted chicken breast has 79 kcal (332 kJ). 50 g is 39.5 kcal, 150 g is 119 kcal, 200 g is 158 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does oven roasted chicken breast have?
- Per 100 g: 16.8 g protein, 2.17 g carbohydrate, 0.39 g fat; fibre 0 g, sugars 0.1 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of oven roasted chicken breast?
- serving 2 slices: 42 g, 33.2 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of oven roasted chicken breast from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/172963. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/172963 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"