Rice and wheat cereal bar Calories and Nutrition Facts

Rice and Wheat cereal bar · Snacks

per 100 g409 kcal
Protein9.09 g
Carbohydrate72.7 g
Fat9.09 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars31.8 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 9% · Carbohydrate 71% · Fat 20%

Gram calculator

Calories409 kcal
Protein9.09 g
Carbohydrate72.7 g
Fat9.09 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy409 kcal
Energy1710 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein9.09 g
Total fat9.09 g
Carbohydrate72.7 g
Water7.5 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0 g
Monounsaturated fat6.57 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.05 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars31.8 g
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium428 mg
Salt1.07 g
Calcium31 mg
Iron2.56 mg
Magnesium46 mg
Phosphorus136 mg
Potassium143 mg
Zinc1.78 mg
Copper0.19 mg
Manganese1.41 mg
Selenium24.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)2.94 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)1.2 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.68 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.77 mg
Niacin (B3)9.09 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.06 mg
Vitamin B60.91 mg
Folate (DFE)15 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline22.4 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bar22902 g16 g2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1022054096148181023

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of rice and wheat cereal bar?
100 g of rice and wheat cereal bar has 409 kcal (1710 kJ). 50 g is 205 kcal, 150 g is 614 kcal, 200 g is 818 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does rice and wheat cereal bar have?
Per 100 g: 9.09 g protein, 72.7 g carbohydrate, 9.09 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 31.8 g.
How many calories are in a serving of rice and wheat cereal bar?
bar: 22 g, 90 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of rice and wheat cereal bar from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173006. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173006 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories