Cream of wheat microwaved Calories and Nutrition Facts

Cereals, CREAM OF WHEAT, 1 minute cook time, cooked with water, microwaved, without salt · Breakfast cereals

per 100 g55 kcal
Protein1.95 g
Carbohydrate10.7 g
Fat0.37 g
Fibre1.5 g
Sugars2.98 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 14% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 7%

Gram calculator

Calories55 kcal
Protein1.95 g
Carbohydrate10.7 g
Fat0.37 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy55 kcal
Energy230 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.95 g
Total fat0.37 g
Carbohydrate10.7 g
Water86.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.09 g
Monounsaturated fat0.05 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.19 g
Trans fat0 g
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.98 g
Dietary fibre1.5 g
Minerals
Sodium4 mg
Salt0.01 g
Calcium126 mg
Iron4.88 mg
Magnesium8 mg
Phosphorus28 mg
Potassium23 mg
Zinc0.25 mg
Copper0.04 mg
Manganese0.24 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.04 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.04 mg
Niacin (B3)0.82 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.24 mg
Vitamin B60.02 mg
Folate (DFE)41 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2371304.62 g25.4 g0.88 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)13.827.55582.5110138

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cream of wheat microwaved?
100 g of cream of wheat microwaved has 55 kcal (230 kJ). 50 g is 27.5 kcal, 150 g is 82.5 kcal, 200 g is 110 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cream of wheat microwaved have?
Per 100 g: 1.95 g protein, 10.7 g carbohydrate, 0.37 g fat; fibre 1.5 g, sugars 2.98 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cream of wheat microwaved?
cup: 237 g, 130 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cream of wheat microwaved from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173012. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173012 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories