Frozen beef bean burrito Calories and Nutrition Facts
Burrito, beef and bean, frozen · Meals and side dishes
per 100 g239 kcal
Protein7.26 g
Carbohydrate30.8 g
Fat9.61 g
Fibre4.2 g
Sugars0.7 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 12% · Carbohydrate 52% · Fat 36%
Gram calculator
Calories239 kcal
Protein7.26 g
Carbohydrate30.8 g
Fat9.61 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 239 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 999 kJ |
| Protein | 7.26 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 9.61 g |
| Carbohydrate | 30.8 g |
| Water | 50.5 g |
| Saturated fat | 2.95 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 3.79 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 1.36 g |
| Cholesterol | 8 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.7 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 4.2 g |
| Sodium | 587 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.47 g |
| Calcium | 34 mg |
| Iron | 2.96 mg |
| Magnesium | 32 mg |
| Phosphorus | 72 mg |
| Potassium | 221 mg |
| Zinc | 0.99 mg |
| Copper | 0.21 mg |
| Manganese | 0.48 mg |
| Selenium | 10.7 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 11 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.8 mg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.64 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 6.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.39 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.24 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.89 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.01 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.09 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 123 µg |
| Choline | 22.5 mg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oz | 28.4 | 67.8 | 2.06 g | 8.73 g | 2.72 g |
| burrito frozen | 139 | 332 | 10.1 g | 42.8 g | 13.4 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 59.8 | 120 | 239 | 359 | 478 | 598 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of frozen beef bean burrito?
- 100 g of frozen beef bean burrito has 239 kcal (999 kJ). 50 g is 120 kcal, 150 g is 359 kcal, 200 g is 478 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does frozen beef bean burrito have?
- Per 100 g: 7.26 g protein, 30.8 g carbohydrate, 9.61 g fat; fibre 4.2 g, sugars 0.7 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of frozen beef bean burrito?
- oz: 28.4 g, 67.8 kcal; burrito frozen: 139 g, 332 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of frozen beef bean burrito from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173335. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173335 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"