Frozen beef bean burrito Calories and Nutrition Facts

Burrito, beef and bean, frozen · Meals and side dishes

per 100 g239 kcal
Protein7.26 g
Carbohydrate30.8 g
Fat9.61 g
Fibre4.2 g
Sugars0.7 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 12% · Carbohydrate 52% · Fat 36%

Gram calculator

Calories239 kcal
Protein7.26 g
Carbohydrate30.8 g
Fat9.61 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy239 kcal
Energy999 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.26 g
Total fat9.61 g
Carbohydrate30.8 g
Water50.5 g
Fats
Saturated fat2.95 g
Monounsaturated fat3.79 g
Polyunsaturated fat1.36 g
Cholesterol8 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.7 g
Dietary fibre4.2 g
Minerals
Sodium587 mg
Salt1.47 g
Calcium34 mg
Iron2.96 mg
Magnesium32 mg
Phosphorus72 mg
Potassium221 mg
Zinc0.99 mg
Copper0.21 mg
Manganese0.48 mg
Selenium10.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)11 µg
Vitamin C0.8 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.64 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)6.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.39 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.24 mg
Niacin (B3)2.89 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.01 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg
Folate (DFE)123 µg
Choline22.5 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.467.82.06 g8.73 g2.72 g
burrito frozen13933210.1 g42.8 g13.4 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)59.8120239359478598

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of frozen beef bean burrito?
100 g of frozen beef bean burrito has 239 kcal (999 kJ). 50 g is 120 kcal, 150 g is 359 kcal, 200 g is 478 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does frozen beef bean burrito have?
Per 100 g: 7.26 g protein, 30.8 g carbohydrate, 9.61 g fat; fibre 4.2 g, sugars 0.7 g.
How many calories are in a serving of frozen beef bean burrito?
oz: 28.4 g, 67.8 kcal; burrito frozen: 139 g, 332 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of frozen beef bean burrito from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173335. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173335 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories