Baked beans Calories and Nutrition Facts

Beans, baked, home prepared · Legumes

per 100 g155 kcal
Protein5.54 g
Carbohydrate21.6 g
Fat5.15 g
Fibre5.5 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 14% · Carbohydrate 56% · Fat 30%

Gram calculator

Calories155 kcal
Protein5.54 g
Carbohydrate21.6 g
Fat5.15 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy155 kcal
Energy649 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein5.54 g
Total fat5.15 g
Carbohydrate21.6 g
Water65.2 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.95 g
Monounsaturated fat2.13 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.74 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol5 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre5.5 g
Minerals
Sodium422 mg
Salt1.06 g
Calcium61 mg
Iron1.99 mg
Magnesium43 mg
Phosphorus109 mg
Potassium358 mg
Zinc0.73 mg
Copper0.16 mg
Manganese0.26 mg
Selenium5.7 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C1.1 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.14 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)0.41 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.16 mg
Vitamin B60.09 mg
Folate (DFE)48 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup25339214 g54.6 g13 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)38.877.5155233310388

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of baked beans?
100 g of baked beans has 155 kcal (649 kJ). 50 g is 77.5 kcal, 150 g is 233 kcal, 200 g is 310 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does baked beans have?
Per 100 g: 5.54 g protein, 21.6 g carbohydrate, 5.15 g fat; fibre 5.5 g.
How many calories are in a serving of baked beans?
cup: 253 g, 392 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of baked beans from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/173731. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/173731 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories