Roasted peanuts Calories and Nutrition Facts

Peanuts, virginia, oil-roasted, with salt · Legumes

per 100 g578 kcal
Protein25.9 g
Carbohydrate19.9 g
Fat48.6 g
Fibre8.9 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 17% · Carbohydrate 13% · Fat 70%

Gram calculator

Calories578 kcal
Protein25.9 g
Carbohydrate19.9 g
Fat48.6 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy578 kcal
Energy2420 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein25.9 g
Total fat48.6 g
Carbohydrate19.9 g
Water2.17 g
Fats
Saturated fat6.34 g
Monounsaturated fat25.2 g
Polyunsaturated fat14.7 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre8.9 g
Minerals
Sodium433 mg
Salt1.08 g
Calcium86 mg
Iron1.67 mg
Magnesium188 mg
Phosphorus506 mg
Potassium652 mg
Zinc6.62 mg
Copper1.27 mg
Manganese2.01 mg
Selenium7.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.28 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.11 mg
Niacin (B3)14.7 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.39 mg
Vitamin B60.25 mg
Folate (DFE)125 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
oz28.41647.34 g5.64 g13.8 g
cup14382737 g28.5 g69.5 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)14528957886711561445

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of roasted peanuts?
100 g of roasted peanuts has 578 kcal (2420 kJ). 50 g is 289 kcal, 150 g is 867 kcal, 200 g is 1156 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does roasted peanuts have?
Per 100 g: 25.9 g protein, 19.9 g carbohydrate, 48.6 g fat; fibre 8.9 g.
How many calories are in a serving of roasted peanuts?
oz: 28.4 g, 164 kcal; cup: 143 g, 827 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of roasted peanuts from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174264. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174264 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories