Luna bar Calories and Nutrition Facts
Formulated bar, LUNA BAR, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE · Snacks
per 100 g403 kcal
Protein20.8 g
Carbohydrate52.5 g
Fat12.2 g
Fibre4.3 g
Sugars16.9 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 21% · Carbohydrate 52% · Fat 27%
Gram calculator
Calories403 kcal
Protein20.8 g
Carbohydrate52.5 g
Fat12.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 403 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1680 kJ |
| Protein | 20.8 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 12.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 52.5 g |
| Water | 9.38 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 5.52 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.93 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.71 g |
| Trans fat | 0.01 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0.01 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 16.9 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 4.3 g |
| Sodium | 386 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.97 g |
| Calcium | 886 mg |
| Iron | 14.2 mg |
| Magnesium | 329 mg |
| Phosphorus | 785 mg |
| Potassium | 412 mg |
| Zinc | 9.72 mg |
| Copper | 1.41 mg |
| Manganese | 2.59 mg |
| Selenium | 62.5 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 374 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 68 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 3.1 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 8.4 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 40.8 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.12 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 3 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 37.1 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 15.9 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 2.4 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 1770 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 6.4 µg |
| Choline | 41.5 mg |
| Caffeine | 7 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bar | 48 | 193 | 9.98 g | 25.2 g | 5.86 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 101 | 202 | 403 | 605 | 806 | 1008 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of luna bar?
- 100 g of luna bar has 403 kcal (1680 kJ). 50 g is 202 kcal, 150 g is 605 kcal, 200 g is 806 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does luna bar have?
- Per 100 g: 20.8 g protein, 52.5 g carbohydrate, 12.2 g fat; fibre 4.3 g, sugars 16.9 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of luna bar?
- bar: 48 g, 193 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of luna bar from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174787. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174787 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"