Luna bar Calories and Nutrition Facts

Formulated bar, LUNA BAR, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE · Snacks

per 100 g403 kcal
Protein20.8 g
Carbohydrate52.5 g
Fat12.2 g
Fibre4.3 g
Sugars16.9 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 21% · Carbohydrate 52% · Fat 27%

Gram calculator

Calories403 kcal
Protein20.8 g
Carbohydrate52.5 g
Fat12.2 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy403 kcal
Energy1680 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein20.8 g
Total fat12.2 g
Carbohydrate52.5 g
Water9.38 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat5.52 g
Monounsaturated fat2.93 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.71 g
Trans fat0.01 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0.01 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars16.9 g
Dietary fibre4.3 g
Minerals
Sodium386 mg
Salt0.97 g
Calcium886 mg
Iron14.2 mg
Magnesium329 mg
Phosphorus785 mg
Potassium412 mg
Zinc9.72 mg
Copper1.41 mg
Manganese2.59 mg
Selenium62.5 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)374 µg
Vitamin C68 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)3.1 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)8.4 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)40.8 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.12 mg
Riboflavin (B2)3 mg
Niacin (B3)37.1 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)15.9 mg
Vitamin B62.4 mg
Folate (DFE)1770 µg
Vitamin B126.4 µg
Choline41.5 mg
Other
Caffeine7 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
bar481939.98 g25.2 g5.86 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)1012024036058061008

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of luna bar?
100 g of luna bar has 403 kcal (1680 kJ). 50 g is 202 kcal, 150 g is 605 kcal, 200 g is 806 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does luna bar have?
Per 100 g: 20.8 g protein, 52.5 g carbohydrate, 12.2 g fat; fibre 4.3 g, sugars 16.9 g.
How many calories are in a serving of luna bar?
bar: 48 g, 193 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of luna bar from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/174787. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/174787 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories