Cheese sweet roll Calories and Nutrition Facts

Sweet rolls, cheese · Baked goods

per 100 g360 kcal
Protein7.1 g
Carbohydrate43.7 g
Fat18.3 g
Fibre1.2 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 48% · Fat 44%

Gram calculator

Calories360 kcal
Protein7.1 g
Carbohydrate43.7 g
Fat18.3 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy360 kcal
Energy1510 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein7.1 g
Total fat18.3 g
Carbohydrate43.7 g
Water29.4 g
Fats
Saturated fat6.06 g
Monounsaturated fat9.06 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.03 g
Cholesterol76 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0.01 g
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.2 g
Minerals
Sodium357 mg
Salt0.89 g
Calcium118 mg
Iron0.76 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus98 mg
Potassium137 mg
Zinc0.63 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.21 mg
Selenium11.9 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0.2 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.15 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg
Niacin (B3)0.83 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.42 mg
Vitamin B60.07 mg
Folate (DFE)51 µg
Vitamin B120.3 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
roll662384.69 g28.8 g12.1 g
oz28.41022.01 g12.4 g5.19 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)90180360540720900

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cheese sweet roll?
100 g of cheese sweet roll has 360 kcal (1510 kJ). 50 g is 180 kcal, 150 g is 540 kcal, 200 g is 720 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cheese sweet roll have?
Per 100 g: 7.1 g protein, 43.7 g carbohydrate, 18.3 g fat; fibre 1.2 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cheese sweet roll?
roll: 66 g, 238 kcal; oz: 28.4 g, 102 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cheese sweet roll from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175033. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175033 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories