Silk vanilla soy yogurt Calories and Nutrition Facts

SILK Vanilla soy yogurt (family size) · Legumes

per 100 g79 kcal
Protein2.64 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat1.76 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars10.6 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 20%

Gram calculator

Calories79 kcal
Protein2.64 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat1.76 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy79 kcal
Energy331 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein2.64 g
Total fat1.76 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Water80.7 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.22 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Sugars10.6 g
Dietary fibre0.4 g
Minerals
Sodium13 mg
Salt0.03 g
Calcium132 mg
Iron0.48 mg
Vitamins
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)1.3 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
container2271795.99 g31.1 g4 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)19.839.579119158198

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of silk vanilla soy yogurt?
100 g of silk vanilla soy yogurt has 79 kcal (331 kJ). 50 g is 39.5 kcal, 150 g is 119 kcal, 200 g is 158 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does silk vanilla soy yogurt have?
Per 100 g: 2.64 g protein, 13.7 g carbohydrate, 1.76 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 10.6 g.
How many calories are in a serving of silk vanilla soy yogurt?
container: 227 g, 179 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of silk vanilla soy yogurt from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175225. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175225 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories