Silk vanilla soy yogurt Calories and Nutrition Facts
SILK Vanilla soy yogurt (family size) · Legumes
per 100 g79 kcal
Protein2.64 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat1.76 g
Fibre0.4 g
Sugars10.6 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 13% · Carbohydrate 67% · Fat 20%
Gram calculator
Calories79 kcal
Protein2.64 g
Carbohydrate13.7 g
Fat1.76 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 79 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 331 kJ |
| Protein | 2.64 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 1.76 g |
| Carbohydrate | 13.7 g |
| Water | 80.7 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.22 g |
|---|---|
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Sugars | 10.6 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.4 g |
| Sodium | 13 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.03 g |
| Calcium | 132 mg |
| Iron | 0.48 mg |
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 1.3 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| container | 227 | 179 | 5.99 g | 31.1 g | 4 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 19.8 | 39.5 | 79 | 119 | 158 | 198 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of silk vanilla soy yogurt?
- 100 g of silk vanilla soy yogurt has 79 kcal (331 kJ). 50 g is 39.5 kcal, 150 g is 119 kcal, 200 g is 158 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does silk vanilla soy yogurt have?
- Per 100 g: 2.64 g protein, 13.7 g carbohydrate, 1.76 g fat; fibre 0.4 g, sugars 10.6 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of silk vanilla soy yogurt?
- container: 227 g, 179 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of silk vanilla soy yogurt from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/175225. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/175225 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"