Chanterelle Calories and Nutrition Facts

Mushrooms, Chanterelle, raw · Vegetables

per 100 g32 kcal
Protein1.49 g
Carbohydrate6.86 g
Fat0.53 g
Fibre3.8 g
Sugars1.16 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 16% · Carbohydrate 72% · Fat 12%

Gram calculator

Calories32 kcal
Protein1.49 g
Carbohydrate6.86 g
Fat0.53 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy32 kcal
Energy135 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.49 g
Total fat0.53 g
Carbohydrate6.86 g
Water89.8 g
Fats
Trans fat0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.16 g
Dietary fibre3.8 g
Minerals
Sodium9 mg
Salt0.02 g
Calcium15 mg
Iron3.47 mg
Magnesium13 mg
Phosphorus57 mg
Potassium506 mg
Zinc0.71 mg
Copper0.35 mg
Manganese0.29 mg
Selenium2.2 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)5.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.02 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg
Niacin (B3)4.08 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.08 mg
Vitamin B60.04 mg
Folate (DFE)2 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
piece5.41.730.08 g0.37 g0.03 g
cup5417.30.8 g3.7 g0.29 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)81632486480

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of chanterelle?
100 g of chanterelle has 32 kcal (135 kJ). 50 g is 16 kcal, 150 g is 48 kcal, 200 g is 64 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does chanterelle have?
Per 100 g: 1.49 g protein, 6.86 g carbohydrate, 0.53 g fat; fibre 3.8 g, sugars 1.16 g.
How many calories are in a serving of chanterelle?
piece: 5.4 g, 1.73 kcal; cup: 54 g, 17.3 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of chanterelle from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168422. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168422 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories