Sunflower seed butter Calories and Nutrition Facts
Seeds, sunflower seed butter, with salt added (Includes foods for USDA's Food Distribution Program) · Nuts and seeds
per 100 g617 kcal
Protein17.3 g
Carbohydrate23.3 g
Fat55.2 g
Fibre5.7 g
Sugars10.5 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 14% · Fat 76%
Gram calculator
Calories617 kcal
Protein17.3 g
Carbohydrate23.3 g
Fat55.2 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 617 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 2580 kJ |
| Protein | 17.3 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 55.2 g |
| Carbohydrate | 23.3 g |
| Water | 0.62 g |
| Saturated fat | 4.68 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 39 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 9.8 g |
| Trans fat | 0.03 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 10.5 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 5.7 g |
| Sodium | 331 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.83 g |
| Calcium | 64 mg |
| Iron | 4.12 mg |
| Magnesium | 311 mg |
| Phosphorus | 666 mg |
| Potassium | 576 mg |
| Zinc | 4.89 mg |
| Copper | 1.6 mg |
| Manganese | 2.07 mg |
| Selenium | 104 µg |
| Vitamin C | 2.7 mg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 22.9 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.05 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.16 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 6.75 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 1.17 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.55 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 237 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| oz | 28.4 | 175 | 4.9 g | 6.61 g | 15.6 g |
| tbsp | 16 | 98.7 | 2.77 g | 3.73 g | 8.83 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 154 | 309 | 617 | 926 | 1234 | 1543 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of sunflower seed butter?
- 100 g of sunflower seed butter has 617 kcal (2580 kJ). 50 g is 309 kcal, 150 g is 926 kcal, 200 g is 1234 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does sunflower seed butter have?
- Per 100 g: 17.3 g protein, 23.3 g carbohydrate, 55.2 g fat; fibre 5.7 g, sugars 10.5 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of sunflower seed butter?
- oz: 28.4 g, 175 kcal; tbsp: 16 g, 98.7 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of sunflower seed butter from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168595. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168595 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"