High protein flour Calories and Nutrition Facts
Wheat flour, white (industrial), 13% protein, bleached, enriched · Grains and pasta
per 100 g362 kcal
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrate72.2 g
Fat1.38 g
Fibre2.4 g
Sugars1.1 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 15% · Carbohydrate 82% · Fat 3%
Gram calculator
Calories362 kcal
Protein13.1 g
Carbohydrate72.2 g
Fat1.38 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 362 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1510 kJ |
| Protein | 13.1 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 1.38 g |
| Carbohydrate | 72.2 g |
| Water | 12.8 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.19 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.15 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.68 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.1 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 2.4 g |
| Sodium | 2 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.01 g |
| Calcium | 24 mg |
| Iron | 5.06 mg |
| Magnesium | 35 mg |
| Phosphorus | 119 mg |
| Potassium | 128 mg |
| Zinc | 1.6 mg |
| Copper | 0.19 mg |
| Manganese | 0.62 mg |
| Selenium | 26.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.05 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.74 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.45 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 5.95 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.39 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 268 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 10.4 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 90.5 | 181 | 362 | 543 | 724 | 905 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of high protein flour?
- 100 g of high protein flour has 362 kcal (1510 kJ). 50 g is 181 kcal, 150 g is 543 kcal, 200 g is 724 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does high protein flour have?
- Per 100 g: 13.1 g protein, 72.2 g carbohydrate, 1.38 g fat; fibre 2.4 g, sugars 1.1 g.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of high protein flour from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/168942. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/168942 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"