Tgi friday's chicken fingers Calories and Nutrition Facts

T.G.I. FRIDAY'S, chicken fingers · Restaurant foods

per 100 g325 kcal
Protein18.7 g
Carbohydrate16.8 g
Fat20.3 g
Fibre0.8 g
Sugars0.23 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 23% · Carbohydrate 21% · Fat 56%

Gram calculator

Calories325 kcal
Protein18.7 g
Carbohydrate16.8 g
Fat20.3 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy325 kcal
Energy1360 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein18.7 g
Total fat20.3 g
Carbohydrate16.8 g
Water41.3 g
Fats
Saturated fat3.9 g
Monounsaturated fat4.9 g
Polyunsaturated fat10.6 g
Trans fat0.18 g
Cholesterol46 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.23 g
Dietary fibre0.8 g
Minerals
Sodium787 mg
Salt1.97 g
Calcium26 mg
Iron0.77 mg
Magnesium29 mg
Phosphorus350 mg
Potassium308 mg
Zinc0.65 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.23 mg
Selenium28.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)2 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.69 mg
Thiamin (B1)0.1 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.18 mg
Niacin (B3)8.39 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)1.62 mg
Vitamin B60.46 mg
Vitamin B120.12 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
serving22573142.1 g37.8 g45.7 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)81.3163325488650813

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of tgi friday's chicken fingers?
100 g of tgi friday's chicken fingers has 325 kcal (1360 kJ). 50 g is 163 kcal, 150 g is 488 kcal, 200 g is 650 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does tgi friday's chicken fingers have?
Per 100 g: 18.7 g protein, 16.8 g carbohydrate, 20.3 g fat; fibre 0.8 g, sugars 0.23 g.
How many calories are in a serving of tgi friday's chicken fingers?
serving: 225 g, 731 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of tgi friday's chicken fingers from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169019. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169019 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories