On the border mexican rice Calories and Nutrition Facts
ON THE BORDER, Mexican rice · Restaurant foods
per 100 g195 kcal
Protein3.56 g
Carbohydrate34.2 g
Fat4.86 g
Fibre1.1 g
Sugars1.38 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 7% · Carbohydrate 70% · Fat 23%
Gram calculator
Calories195 kcal
Protein3.56 g
Carbohydrate34.2 g
Fat4.86 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 195 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 814 kJ |
| Protein | 3.56 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 4.86 g |
| Carbohydrate | 34.2 g |
| Water | 55.2 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.89 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.16 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 2.3 g |
| Trans fat | 0.03 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.38 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.1 g |
| Sodium | 677 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.69 g |
| Calcium | 39 mg |
| Iron | 1.18 mg |
| Magnesium | 15 mg |
| Phosphorus | 74 mg |
| Potassium | 131 mg |
| Zinc | 0.38 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.35 mg |
| Selenium | 7.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 3 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0.3 mg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.59 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 12.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.28 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.09 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.75 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.51 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.09 µg |
| Choline | 9.1 mg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup | 114 | 222 | 4.06 g | 39 g | 5.54 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 48.8 | 97.5 | 195 | 293 | 390 | 488 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of on the border mexican rice?
- 100 g of on the border mexican rice has 195 kcal (814 kJ). 50 g is 97.5 kcal, 150 g is 293 kcal, 200 g is 390 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does on the border mexican rice have?
- Per 100 g: 3.56 g protein, 34.2 g carbohydrate, 4.86 g fat; fibre 1.1 g, sugars 1.38 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of on the border mexican rice?
- cup: 114 g, 222 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of on the border mexican rice from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169031. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169031 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"