On the border mexican rice Calories and Nutrition Facts

ON THE BORDER, Mexican rice · Restaurant foods

per 100 g195 kcal
Protein3.56 g
Carbohydrate34.2 g
Fat4.86 g
Fibre1.1 g
Sugars1.38 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 70% · Fat 23%

Gram calculator

Calories195 kcal
Protein3.56 g
Carbohydrate34.2 g
Fat4.86 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy195 kcal
Energy814 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein3.56 g
Total fat4.86 g
Carbohydrate34.2 g
Water55.2 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.89 g
Monounsaturated fat1.16 g
Polyunsaturated fat2.3 g
Trans fat0.03 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.38 g
Dietary fibre1.1 g
Minerals
Sodium677 mg
Salt1.69 g
Calcium39 mg
Iron1.18 mg
Magnesium15 mg
Phosphorus74 mg
Potassium131 mg
Zinc0.38 mg
Copper0.07 mg
Manganese0.35 mg
Selenium7.3 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin C0.3 mg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.59 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)12.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.28 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.09 mg
Niacin (B3)2.75 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.51 mg
Vitamin B120.09 µg
Choline9.1 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup1142224.06 g39 g5.54 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)48.897.5195293390488

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of on the border mexican rice?
100 g of on the border mexican rice has 195 kcal (814 kJ). 50 g is 97.5 kcal, 150 g is 293 kcal, 200 g is 390 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does on the border mexican rice have?
Per 100 g: 3.56 g protein, 34.2 g carbohydrate, 4.86 g fat; fibre 1.1 g, sugars 1.38 g.
How many calories are in a serving of on the border mexican rice?
cup: 114 g, 222 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of on the border mexican rice from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169031. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169031 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories