Cooked pasta Calories and Nutrition Facts
Pasta, cooked, enriched, with added salt · Grains and pasta
per 100 g157 kcal
Protein5.8 g
Carbohydrate30.6 g
Fat0.93 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars0.56 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 15% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 6%
Gram calculator
Calories157 kcal
Protein5.8 g
Carbohydrate30.6 g
Fat0.93 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 157 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 655 kJ |
| Protein | 5.8 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.93 g |
| Carbohydrate | 30.6 g |
| Water | 62.1 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.18 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.13 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.33 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 0.56 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.8 g |
| Sodium | 131 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.33 g |
| Calcium | 7 mg |
| Iron | 1.28 mg |
| Magnesium | 18 mg |
| Phosphorus | 58 mg |
| Potassium | 44 mg |
| Zinc | 0.51 mg |
| Copper | 0.1 mg |
| Manganese | 0.32 mg |
| Selenium | 26.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 0 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 0 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.06 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 0 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.27 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.14 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 1.69 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.11 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.05 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 119 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup rotini | 107 | 168 | 6.21 g | 32.7 g | 1 g |
| cup shells | 105 | 165 | 6.09 g | 32.1 g | 0.98 g |
| cup penne | 107 | 168 | 6.21 g | 32.7 g | 1 g |
| cup farfalle | 107 | 168 | 6.21 g | 32.7 g | 1 g |
| cup spaghetti not packed | 124 | 195 | 7.19 g | 37.9 g | 1.15 g |
| cup packed | 151 | 237 | 8.76 g | 46.2 g | 1.4 g |
| cup lasagne | 116 | 182 | 6.73 g | 35.5 g | 1.08 g |
| cup elbows packed | 132 | 207 | 7.66 g | 40.4 g | 1.23 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 39.3 | 78.5 | 157 | 236 | 314 | 393 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of cooked pasta?
- 100 g of cooked pasta has 157 kcal (655 kJ). 50 g is 78.5 kcal, 150 g is 236 kcal, 200 g is 314 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cooked pasta have?
- Per 100 g: 5.8 g protein, 30.6 g carbohydrate, 0.93 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 0.56 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of cooked pasta?
- cup rotini: 107 g, 168 kcal; cup shells: 105 g, 165 kcal; cup penne: 107 g, 168 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of cooked pasta from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169751. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169751 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"