Cooked pasta Calories and Nutrition Facts

Pasta, cooked, enriched, with added salt · Grains and pasta

per 100 g157 kcal
Protein5.8 g
Carbohydrate30.6 g
Fat0.93 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars0.56 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 15% · Carbohydrate 79% · Fat 6%

Gram calculator

Calories157 kcal
Protein5.8 g
Carbohydrate30.6 g
Fat0.93 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy157 kcal
Energy655 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein5.8 g
Total fat0.93 g
Carbohydrate30.6 g
Water62.1 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.18 g
Monounsaturated fat0.13 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.33 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars0.56 g
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium131 mg
Salt0.33 g
Calcium7 mg
Iron1.28 mg
Magnesium18 mg
Phosphorus58 mg
Potassium44 mg
Zinc0.51 mg
Copper0.1 mg
Manganese0.32 mg
Selenium26.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)0 µg
Vitamin C0 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.06 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.27 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.14 mg
Niacin (B3)1.69 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.11 mg
Vitamin B60.05 mg
Folate (DFE)119 µg
Vitamin B120 µg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup rotini1071686.21 g32.7 g1 g
cup shells1051656.09 g32.1 g0.98 g
cup penne1071686.21 g32.7 g1 g
cup farfalle1071686.21 g32.7 g1 g
cup spaghetti not packed1241957.19 g37.9 g1.15 g
cup packed1512378.76 g46.2 g1.4 g
cup lasagne1161826.73 g35.5 g1.08 g
cup elbows packed1322077.66 g40.4 g1.23 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)39.378.5157236314393

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cooked pasta?
100 g of cooked pasta has 157 kcal (655 kJ). 50 g is 78.5 kcal, 150 g is 236 kcal, 200 g is 314 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cooked pasta have?
Per 100 g: 5.8 g protein, 30.6 g carbohydrate, 0.93 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 0.56 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cooked pasta?
cup rotini: 107 g, 168 kcal; cup shells: 105 g, 165 kcal; cup penne: 107 g, 168 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cooked pasta from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169751. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169751 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories