Cheese rice mix Calories and Nutrition Facts
Rice mix, cheese flavor, dry mix, unprepared · Meals and side dishes
per 100 g362 kcal
Protein8.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat3.51 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars5.26 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 10% · Carbohydrate 82% · Fat 8%
Gram calculator
Calories362 kcal
Protein8.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat3.51 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 362 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 1520 kJ |
| Protein | 8.77 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 3.51 g |
| Carbohydrate | 73.9 g |
| Water | 8.74 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.75 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.75 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.67 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 9 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 5.26 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.8 g |
| Sodium | 1190 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 2.98 g |
| Calcium | 140 mg |
| Iron | 4.74 mg |
| Magnesium | 88 mg |
| Phosphorus | 369 mg |
| Potassium | 351 mg |
| Zinc | 1.45 mg |
| Copper | 0.19 mg |
| Selenium | 24.8 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 6 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 2.1 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.5 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 20.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.26 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.67 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 5.26 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.4 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 240 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.56 µg |
| Choline | 67.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.25 cup dry rice mix | 57 | 206 | 5 g | 42.1 g | 2 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 90.5 | 181 | 362 | 543 | 724 | 905 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of cheese rice mix?
- 100 g of cheese rice mix has 362 kcal (1520 kJ). 50 g is 181 kcal, 150 g is 543 kcal, 200 g is 724 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cheese rice mix have?
- Per 100 g: 8.77 g protein, 73.9 g carbohydrate, 3.51 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 5.26 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of cheese rice mix?
- 0.25 cup dry rice mix: 57 g, 206 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of cheese rice mix from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169778. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169778 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"