Cheese rice mix Calories and Nutrition Facts

Rice mix, cheese flavor, dry mix, unprepared · Meals and side dishes

per 100 g362 kcal
Protein8.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat3.51 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars5.26 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 10% · Carbohydrate 82% · Fat 8%

Gram calculator

Calories362 kcal
Protein8.77 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Fat3.51 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy362 kcal
Energy1520 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein8.77 g
Total fat3.51 g
Carbohydrate73.9 g
Water8.74 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.75 g
Monounsaturated fat0.75 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.67 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol9 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars5.26 g
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium1190 mg
Salt2.98 g
Calcium140 mg
Iron4.74 mg
Magnesium88 mg
Phosphorus369 mg
Potassium351 mg
Zinc1.45 mg
Copper0.19 mg
Selenium24.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)6 µg
Vitamin C2.1 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.5 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)20.5 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.26 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.67 mg
Niacin (B3)5.26 mg
Vitamin B60.4 mg
Folate (DFE)240 µg
Vitamin B120.56 µg
Choline67.9 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
0.25 cup dry rice mix572065 g42.1 g2 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)90.5181362543724905

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of cheese rice mix?
100 g of cheese rice mix has 362 kcal (1520 kJ). 50 g is 181 kcal, 150 g is 543 kcal, 200 g is 724 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cheese rice mix have?
Per 100 g: 8.77 g protein, 73.9 g carbohydrate, 3.51 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 5.26 g.
How many calories are in a serving of cheese rice mix?
0.25 cup dry rice mix: 57 g, 206 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of cheese rice mix from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169778. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169778 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories