Potato dumpling Calories and Nutrition Facts

Dumpling, potato- or cheese-filled, frozen · Meals and side dishes

per 100 g195 kcal
Protein5.26 g
Carbohydrate29.6 g
Fat6.14 g
Fibre0.9 g
Sugars1.75 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 11% · Carbohydrate 61% · Fat 28%

Gram calculator

Calories195 kcal
Protein5.26 g
Carbohydrate29.6 g
Fat6.14 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy195 kcal
Energy815 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein5.26 g
Total fat6.14 g
Carbohydrate29.6 g
Water57.2 g
Alcohol0 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.32 g
Monounsaturated fat1.24 g
Polyunsaturated fat3.24 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol4 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars1.75 g
Dietary fibre0.9 g
Minerals
Sodium474 mg
Salt1.19 g
Calcium35 mg
Iron1.26 mg
Magnesium16 mg
Phosphorus79 mg
Potassium107 mg
Zinc0.44 mg
Copper0.06 mg
Selenium13.4 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)3 µg
Vitamin C5.3 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)0.98 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)7.9 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.29 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.22 mg
Niacin (B3)2.2 mg
Vitamin B60.06 mg
Folate (DFE)100 µg
Vitamin B120.08 µg
Choline9.6 mg
Other
Caffeine0 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
3 pieces pierogies1142226 g33.7 g7 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)48.897.5195293390488

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of potato dumpling?
100 g of potato dumpling has 195 kcal (815 kJ). 50 g is 97.5 kcal, 150 g is 293 kcal, 200 g is 390 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does potato dumpling have?
Per 100 g: 5.26 g protein, 29.6 g carbohydrate, 6.14 g fat; fibre 0.9 g, sugars 1.75 g.
How many calories are in a serving of potato dumpling?
3 pieces pierogies: 114 g, 222 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of potato dumpling from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169779. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169779 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories