Potato dumpling Calories and Nutrition Facts
Dumpling, potato- or cheese-filled, frozen · Meals and side dishes
per 100 g195 kcal
Protein5.26 g
Carbohydrate29.6 g
Fat6.14 g
Fibre0.9 g
Sugars1.75 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 11% · Carbohydrate 61% · Fat 28%
Gram calculator
Calories195 kcal
Protein5.26 g
Carbohydrate29.6 g
Fat6.14 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 195 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 815 kJ |
| Protein | 5.26 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 6.14 g |
| Carbohydrate | 29.6 g |
| Water | 57.2 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.32 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 1.24 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 3.24 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 4 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.75 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 0.9 g |
| Sodium | 474 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.19 g |
| Calcium | 35 mg |
| Iron | 1.26 mg |
| Magnesium | 16 mg |
| Phosphorus | 79 mg |
| Potassium | 107 mg |
| Zinc | 0.44 mg |
| Copper | 0.06 mg |
| Selenium | 13.4 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 3 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 5.3 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.98 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 7.9 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.29 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.22 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 2.2 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.06 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 100 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.08 µg |
| Choline | 9.6 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 pieces pierogies | 114 | 222 | 6 g | 33.7 g | 7 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 48.8 | 97.5 | 195 | 293 | 390 | 488 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of potato dumpling?
- 100 g of potato dumpling has 195 kcal (815 kJ). 50 g is 97.5 kcal, 150 g is 293 kcal, 200 g is 390 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does potato dumpling have?
- Per 100 g: 5.26 g protein, 29.6 g carbohydrate, 6.14 g fat; fibre 0.9 g, sugars 1.75 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of potato dumpling?
- 3 pieces pierogies: 114 g, 222 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of potato dumpling from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169779. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169779 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"