Tgi fridays mac and cheese Calories and Nutrition Facts
T.G.I. FRIDAY'S, macaroni & cheese, from kid's menu · Restaurant foods
per 100 g121 kcal
Protein5.03 g
Carbohydrate17.4 g
Fat3.45 g
Fibre1 g
Sugars1.65 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 17% · Carbohydrate 58% · Fat 25%
Gram calculator
Calories121 kcal
Protein5.03 g
Carbohydrate17.4 g
Fat3.45 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 121 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 505 kJ |
| Protein | 5.03 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 3.45 g |
| Carbohydrate | 17.4 g |
| Water | 72.5 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.63 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.9 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.72 g |
| Trans fat | 0.1 g |
| Cholesterol | 8 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 1.65 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1 g |
| Sodium | 482 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 1.21 g |
| Calcium | 89 mg |
| Iron | 0.53 mg |
| Magnesium | 14 mg |
| Phosphorus | 131 mg |
| Potassium | 88 mg |
| Zinc | 0.58 mg |
| Copper | 0.07 mg |
| Manganese | 0.14 mg |
| Selenium | 17.3 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 25 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.2 mg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.08 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.21 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.62 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.41 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.03 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0.12 µg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| serving | 236 | 286 | 11.9 g | 41.1 g | 8.14 g |
| cup | 144 | 174 | 7.24 g | 25.1 g | 4.97 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 30.3 | 60.5 | 121 | 182 | 242 | 303 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of tgi fridays mac and cheese?
- 100 g of tgi fridays mac and cheese has 121 kcal (505 kJ). 50 g is 60.5 kcal, 150 g is 182 kcal, 200 g is 242 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does tgi fridays mac and cheese have?
- Per 100 g: 5.03 g protein, 17.4 g carbohydrate, 3.45 g fat; fibre 1 g, sugars 1.65 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of tgi fridays mac and cheese?
- serving: 236 g, 286 kcal; cup: 144 g, 174 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of tgi fridays mac and cheese from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/169835. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/169835 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"