Sauteed green pepper Calories and Nutrition Facts

Peppers, sweet, green, sauteed · Vegetables

per 100 g116 kcal
Protein0.78 g
Carbohydrate4.22 g
Fat11.8 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars2.17 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 2% · Carbohydrate 13% · Fat 85%

Gram calculator

Calories116 kcal
Protein0.78 g
Carbohydrate4.22 g
Fat11.8 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy116 kcal
Energy486 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein0.78 g
Total fat11.8 g
Carbohydrate4.22 g
Water82.6 g
Fats
Saturated fat1.59 g
Monounsaturated fat2.34 g
Polyunsaturated fat5.9 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Omega-3 EPA0 g
Omega-3 DHA0 g
Carbohydrates
Sugars2.17 g
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium17 mg
Salt0.04 g
Calcium8 mg
Iron0.3 mg
Magnesium8 mg
Phosphorus15 mg
Potassium134 mg
Zinc0.06 mg
Copper0.02 mg
Manganese0.06 mg
Selenium0.6 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)14 µg
Vitamin C177 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol)1.4 mg
Vitamin K (phylloquinone)21.3 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.04 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.05 mg
Niacin (B3)0.58 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.11 mg
Vitamin B60.2 mg
Vitamin B120 µg
Choline4.8 mg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup chopped1151330.9 g4.85 g13.6 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)2958116174232290

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of sauteed green pepper?
100 g of sauteed green pepper has 116 kcal (486 kJ). 50 g is 58 kcal, 150 g is 174 kcal, 200 g is 232 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does sauteed green pepper have?
Per 100 g: 0.78 g protein, 4.22 g carbohydrate, 11.8 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 2.17 g.
How many calories are in a serving of sauteed green pepper?
cup chopped: 115 g, 133 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of sauteed green pepper from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170024. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170024 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories