Sauteed green pepper Calories and Nutrition Facts
Peppers, sweet, green, sauteed · Vegetables
per 100 g116 kcal
Protein0.78 g
Carbohydrate4.22 g
Fat11.8 g
Fibre1.8 g
Sugars2.17 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 2% · Carbohydrate 13% · Fat 85%
Gram calculator
Calories116 kcal
Protein0.78 g
Carbohydrate4.22 g
Fat11.8 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 116 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 486 kJ |
| Protein | 0.78 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 11.8 g |
| Carbohydrate | 4.22 g |
| Water | 82.6 g |
| Saturated fat | 1.59 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 2.34 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 5.9 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.17 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.8 g |
| Sodium | 17 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0.04 g |
| Calcium | 8 mg |
| Iron | 0.3 mg |
| Magnesium | 8 mg |
| Phosphorus | 15 mg |
| Potassium | 134 mg |
| Zinc | 0.06 mg |
| Copper | 0.02 mg |
| Manganese | 0.06 mg |
| Selenium | 0.6 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 14 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 177 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 1.4 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 21.3 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.04 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.05 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.58 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.11 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.2 mg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 4.8 mg |
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup chopped | 115 | 133 | 0.9 g | 4.85 g | 13.6 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 29 | 58 | 116 | 174 | 232 | 290 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of sauteed green pepper?
- 100 g of sauteed green pepper has 116 kcal (486 kJ). 50 g is 58 kcal, 150 g is 174 kcal, 200 g is 232 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does sauteed green pepper have?
- Per 100 g: 0.78 g protein, 4.22 g carbohydrate, 11.8 g fat; fibre 1.8 g, sugars 2.17 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of sauteed green pepper?
- cup chopped: 115 g, 133 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of sauteed green pepper from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170024. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170024 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"