Tomato sauce onions Calories and Nutrition Facts

Tomato products, canned, sauce, with onions · Vegetables

per 100 g42 kcal
Protein1.56 g
Carbohydrate9.94 g
Fat0.19 g
Fibre1.8 g
Where the calories come from
Protein 13% · Carbohydrate 83% · Fat 4%

Gram calculator

Calories42 kcal
Protein1.56 g
Carbohydrate9.94 g
Fat0.19 g

Nutrition facts table (100 g)

Energy
Energy42 kcal
Energy176 kJ
Macronutrients
Protein1.56 g
Total fat0.19 g
Carbohydrate9.94 g
Water86.1 g
Fats
Saturated fat0.03 g
Monounsaturated fat0.03 g
Polyunsaturated fat0.08 g
Trans fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Carbohydrates
Dietary fibre1.8 g
Minerals
Sodium551 mg
Salt1.38 g
Calcium17 mg
Iron0.93 mg
Magnesium19 mg
Phosphorus39 mg
Potassium413 mg
Zinc0.23 mg
Copper0.18 mg
Manganese0.3 mg
Selenium0.8 µg
Vitamins
Vitamin A (RAE)43 µg
Vitamin C12.7 mg
Vitamin D (D2 + D3)0 µg
Thiamin (B1)0.07 mg
Riboflavin (B2)0.13 mg
Niacin (B3)1.24 mg
Pantothenic acid (B5)0.37 mg
Vitamin B60.27 mg
Folate (DFE)22 µg
Vitamin B120 µg

Values per serving

ServingGramskcalProteinCarbohydrateFat
cup2451033.82 g24.4 g0.47 g

Calories by weight

Grams25 g50 g100 g150 g200 g250 g
Calories (kcal)10.521426384105

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in 100 g of tomato sauce onions?
100 g of tomato sauce onions has 42 kcal (176 kJ). 50 g is 21 kcal, 150 g is 63 kcal, 200 g is 84 kcal.
How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does tomato sauce onions have?
Per 100 g: 1.56 g protein, 9.94 g carbohydrate, 0.19 g fat; fibre 1.8 g.
How many calories are in a serving of tomato sauce onions?
cup: 245 g, 103 kcal.
How do I get the nutrition facts of tomato sauce onions from an API?
From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170056. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

Get this data through the API

Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.

curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170056 \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"
Get a free API keyAPI documentation
Source: U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA) FoodData Central, SR Legacy. Turkish names are ServiceBox's translations. Informational only; not dietary or medical advice.USDA record · All categories