Cooked summer squash Calories and Nutrition Facts
Squash, summer, all varieties, cooked, boiled, drained, without salt · Vegetables
per 100 g20 kcal
Protein0.91 g
Carbohydrate4.31 g
Fat0.31 g
Fibre1.4 g
Sugars2.59 g
Where the calories come fromProtein 15% · Carbohydrate 73% · Fat 12%
Gram calculator
Calories20 kcal
Protein0.91 g
Carbohydrate4.31 g
Fat0.31 g
Nutrition facts table (100 g)
| Energy | 20 kcal |
|---|---|
| Energy | 84 kJ |
| Protein | 0.91 g |
|---|---|
| Total fat | 0.31 g |
| Carbohydrate | 4.31 g |
| Water | 93.7 g |
| Alcohol | 0 g |
| Saturated fat | 0.06 g |
|---|---|
| Monounsaturated fat | 0.02 g |
| Polyunsaturated fat | 0.13 g |
| Trans fat | 0 g |
| Cholesterol | 0 mg |
| Omega-3 EPA | 0 g |
| Omega-3 DHA | 0 g |
| Sugars | 2.59 g |
|---|---|
| Dietary fibre | 1.4 g |
| Sodium | 1 mg |
|---|---|
| Salt | 0 g |
| Calcium | 27 mg |
| Iron | 0.36 mg |
| Magnesium | 24 mg |
| Phosphorus | 39 mg |
| Potassium | 192 mg |
| Zinc | 0.39 mg |
| Copper | 0.1 mg |
| Manganese | 0.21 mg |
| Selenium | 0.2 µg |
| Vitamin A (RAE) | 11 µg |
|---|---|
| Vitamin C | 5.5 mg |
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 µg |
| Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol) | 0.14 mg |
| Vitamin K (phylloquinone) | 3.5 µg |
| Thiamin (B1) | 0.04 mg |
| Riboflavin (B2) | 0.04 mg |
| Niacin (B3) | 0.51 mg |
| Pantothenic acid (B5) | 0.14 mg |
| Vitamin B6 | 0.07 mg |
| Folate (DFE) | 20 µg |
| Vitamin B12 | 0 µg |
| Choline | 7.9 mg |
| Caffeine | 0 mg |
|---|
Values per serving
| Serving | Grams | kcal | Protein | Carbohydrate | Fat |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| cup, sliced | 180 | 36 | 1.64 g | 7.76 g | 0.56 g |
Calories by weight
| Grams | 25 g | 50 g | 100 g | 150 g | 200 g | 250 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calories (kcal) | 5 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 |
Frequently asked questions
- How many calories are in 100 g of cooked summer squash?
- 100 g of cooked summer squash has 20 kcal (84 kJ). 50 g is 10 kcal, 150 g is 30 kcal, 200 g is 40 kcal.
- How much protein, carbohydrate and fat does cooked summer squash have?
- Per 100 g: 0.91 g protein, 4.31 g carbohydrate, 0.31 g fat; fibre 1.4 g, sugars 2.59 g.
- How many calories are in a serving of cooked summer squash?
- cup, sliced: 180 g, 36 kcal.
- How do I get the nutrition facts of cooked summer squash from an API?
- From the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API: GET /v1/nutrition/foods/170488. The answer has every nutrient per 100 g and the portions as JSON; /v1/nutrition/calculate totals the calories of a recipe. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
Get this data through the API
Every food's full nutrition facts, servings and the recipe calorie calculator are in the ServiceBox Nutrition & Calories API. The free tier allows 10 requests a day.
curl https://api.servicebox.io/v1/nutrition/foods/170488 \ -H "Authorization: Bearer $SERVICEBOX_API_KEY"